Master the ccie 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 400 101 dumps actual test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccie 400 101 questions in our Cisco 400 101 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400 101 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco 400 101 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Free 400-101 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

What is one requirement to support the IGMP proxy feature?

A. Devices on the unidirectional link must be in the same IP subnet.

B. Devices connected to a unidirectional link must disable Internet access.

C. IGMP snooping must be disabled.

D. PIM-DM must be enabled on all unidirectional links.

Answer: A



New Questions 15

Which are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table? (Choose two)

A. Synchronization is disabled

B. The AS contains the entire classful network

C. Auto-summary is enabled

D. A classful network statement with a classful mask is in the routing table

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance is in the routing table

F. Synchronization is enabled

Answer: C,D



New Questions 16

An NSSA area has two ABRs connected to Area 0. Which statement is true?

A. Both ABRs translate Type-7 LSAs to Type-5 LSAs

B. No LSA translation is needed

C. Both ABRs forward Type-5 LSAs from the NSSA area to backbone are.

D. The ABR with the highest router ID translates Type-7 LSAs to Type-5 LSAs

Answer: D



New Questions 17

What characteristic of OSPFv3 LSAs enables support for prefix suppression?

A. Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs do not contain topology information

B. Router LSAs and Network-LSAs do not contain prefix information

C. Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are flooded into the entire OSPF domain

D. Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are flooded only on the local link

Answer: B



New Questions 18

Which mechanism does GET VPN use to preserve IP header information?

A. IPsec tunnel mode

B. GRE

C. MPLS X

D. IPsec transport mode

Answer: A



New Questions 19

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two route types are advertised by a router with this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. connected

B. external

C. summary

D. static

E. redistributed

Answer: A,C



New Questions 20

Which enhancement does IGMP version 3 offer over IGMP version 2?

A. support for Source Specific Multicast

B. a mechanism to decrease leave latency

C. authentication of multicast streams

D. backward compatibility with IGMP version 1

Answer: A



New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0?

A. Any traffic matching access-list-tp-rooms and access-list stream in g.

B. No Traffic gets set to AF41.

C. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms.

D. Only traffic matching access-list streaming.

Answer: A



New Questions 22

Which options is the implicit access rule for IPv6 ACLs?

A. permit all

B permit neighbor discovery, deny everything else

B. deny all

C. permit all ICMP, deny everything else

Answer: B



New Questions 23

Refer to the Exhibit.

What is the reason that the two devices failed to form an EIGRP neighbor relationship?

A. The K-values are valid.

B. The two devices have different key IDs.

C. The hold timers are mismatched.

D. The advanced MD5 digest do not match between the devices.

Answer: B



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Certleader Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (427 New Questions)