Testking passleader 400 101 Questions are updated and all 400 101 dumps answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 400 101 dumps exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccie 400 101 dumps exam without a problem. We have Replace Cisco 400 101 ccie dumps study guide. PASSED ccie 400 101 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Real 400-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given configuration?(Choose two)

A. The router will fail to form neighbor adjacencies over all EIGRP interfaces except F0/0

B. The router will fail to form neighbor adjacencies over interface F0/0

C. The router will advertise the 192.168.12.0/27 network

D. The router will manuallu summarize the 192.168.12.0/27 network

E. Auto-summarization will be enabled on the F0/0 interface

Answer: B,C


New Questions 10

How does EIGRP derive the metric for manual summary routes ?

A. It uses the worst metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

B. It uses the best metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

C. It uses the best composite metric of any component route in the topology table

D. It uses the worst composite metric of any component route in the topology table

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which statement about MSS is true?

A. It is negotiated between sender and receiver.

B. It is sent in all TCP packets.

C. It is 20 bytes lower than MTU by default.

D. It is sent in SYN packets.

E. It is 28 bytes lower than MTU by default.

Answer: D


New Questions 12


Refer to the exhibit. Which twostatementsabout the device configuration are 1rue? (Choose two)

A. The device has control-plane protection enabled 8.The device implicitly allows Telnet connections

B. The GigabitEthernet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections

C. The device has management-plane protection enabled

D. The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface

Answer: C,D


New Questions 13

Which statement about the RPF interface in a BIDIR-PIM network is true?

A. In a BIDIR-PIM network the RPF interface can be the interface that is used reach the PIM rendezvous or the interface that is used to reach the source.

B. In a BIDIR-PIM network the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the source.

C. There is no RPF interface concept in BIDIR-PIM networks

D. In a BIDIR network the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the PIM rendezvous point.

Answer: D


New Questions 14


Refer to the exhibit R1 is unable to ping the device at 10.3.3.3.Which two options are possible reasons for the problem?(Choose two.)

A. The static route is configured as a host route.

B. The static route points to a broadcast interface without a next-hop.

C. IP CEF is disabled on the local router.

D. Proxy ARP is disabled on the next-hop router.

E. The dynamic routing protocol configuration is missing.

F. IP CEF is disabled on the remote router

Answer: B,D


New Questions 15

Which two statements about the STP dispute function are true? (Choose two)

A. It compares the downstream port states reported in received BPDUs.

B. The upstream switch uses received BPDUs to detect unidirectional link failures.

C. The downstream switch uses received BPDUs to detect unidirectional link failures.

D. When a designated port detects a conflict, it changes its role by reverting to a discarding state

Answer: A,B


New Questions 16

Which feature can you implement to reduce global synchronization?

A. marking

B. NBAR

C. WRED

D. policing

Answer: C


New Questions 17

How does an IPv6 host automatically genu00e8rate a global address?

A. It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixs contained in Router Advertisement messages

B. It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixs contained in Router Advertisement messages

C. It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixs contained in Router Solicitation

messag s

D. It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixs contained in Router Solicitation messages

Answer: B

Explanation: QUESTIO.N 7

Which statement about the feasible distance in EIGRP is true?

A. It is metric that is support by the best next hop toward the destination

B. It is the maximum metric that should feasibly be considered for installation in the RIB C.It is the smallest metric toward the destination enc'OuntereD... ... time the destination went from Active to Passive state

D.It is the maximum metric possible based on the maximum hop count that is allowed Answer: C


New Questions 18

What are two requirements for BFD static route support? (Choose two)

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

E. Parameters must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

F. Parameters must be configured on all interfaces that will carry traffic.

Answer: A,F


100% Replace Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 427 Q&As)