Exam Code: 400 101 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400 101 pdf Exam.

P.S. Pinpoint 400-101 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

You are using the limited scope multicast IP address 239.128.0.1 for a high volume data distribution

application. what symptom would you expect to find in the network?

A. The video traffic cannot be handled by a limited scope multicast address

B. There is no problem and the network is performing smoothly , just as designed

C. The high volume traffic is being sent to the 224.128.0.1 multicast address as well as on the original

address, causing high network load on all multicast subnets

D. The high volume application creates high network traffic load on all systems on the subnets where the video is being sent.

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configurations to R1 and R2.which networks does R2 advertise to R1?

A. both 172 16.32.0/20 and 172 16.33.0/24

B. 172.16.32.0/20 only

C. 172.16.0.0/16 only

D. 172.16.33.0/24 only

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0.0/24 as long as 10.10.10.10/32 is the routing

table?

A. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV route-map EXT

match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

B. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

C. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

D. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV route-map EXT

match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list EXT permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list ADV permit 10.10.10.10/32

Answer: A


Question No: 9

which two methods are used to configure an RP in a PIM-SM network?(choose two)

A. PIM-DM

B. anycast

C. SSM

D. Auto-RP

E. BSR

Answer: D,E


Question No: 10

R1

interface Loopback0

ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.255

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.1 255.255.255.0

router eigrp 100 no auto-summary

redistribute connected metric 10000 1 255 1 1500 router ospf1

redistribute eigrp 100

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 R2

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.2 255.255.255.0

router ospf1

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between R1 and R2, you determine that R1's

Loopback0 network is missing from R2's route table. What is this likely cause the problem>

A. The router is configured to redistribute only broadcast networks

B. The router can redistribute only point-to-point networks

C. The route is excluding the Loopback0 interface fro redistribute because it si redistributing other OSPF

interface

D. The subnets keywords is missing from the redistribute eigrp command on R1

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Refer to exhibit.

If a DHCP server has generated the given debug output, which two statements about the network environment are true?

A. Client 0050.4332 has been assigned an IP address on the 10.10.2.0/24 subnet

B. The DHCP server received a DHCPREQUEST from a client whose ID ends in 4574.302f.30

C. The DHCP pool for the 10.10.2.0/24 subnet is configured incorrectly

D. The DHCP server receives discover messages through a relay agent

E. The DHCP server assigned PC2 an address from the 10.10.3.0/24 subnet

Answer: A,D


Question No: 12

Which three actions are required when configuration NAT-PT? (choose three.

A. Specify a ::/48 prefix that will map to a MAC address.

B. Specify a::/32 prefix that will map to an IPV6 address.

C. Specify an IPv6-to-IPv4 translation.

D. Enable NAT-PT Globally.

E. Specify a ::/96 prefix that will map to an IPv4 address.

F. Specify an IPv4-to-IPv6 translation.

Answer: C,E,F


Question No: 13

Which two options are two problems that Bridge Assurance can protect against ? (Choose two)

A. The forwarding of data traffic, after the spanning tree algorithm is stopped

B. BPDU flooding

C. Ports being put into a root-inconsistent state

D. Show convergence time after a topology change

E. Unidirectional link failures

Answer: C,E


Question No: 14

Which statement about Type-4 LSA in OSPFv2 is true?

A. It is present only in the backbone area

B. It is generated by each ABR and forwarded in non-stub areas.

C. It is forwarded in NSSA areas.

D. It is generated by the ASBR and forwarded throughout the wholeOSPF domain.

Answer: B


Question No: 15

which two statements about MLD are true?(choose two)

A. MLD is a subprotocol of PIMv6

B. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, only one interface is required to send MLD messages

C. MLD is a subprotocol of ICMPv6

D. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, all supported interface are required to send MLD

messages

E. There are three subtypes of MLD query messages

F. The code section in the MD message is sent to 1 by the sender and ignored by receivers

Answer: B,C


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollection Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (911 New Questions)