We provide real cisco 400 101 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The 400 101 ccie PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 400 101 ccie dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccie 400 101 dumps exam.

P.S. Free 400-101 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which two statements correctly describe MLD snooping? (Choose two.)

A. It is independent of IGMP snooping

B. It can be disabled globally and then enabled on individual VLANs

C. Global configurations override VLAN configurations

D. It can be enabled on VLANs 1 through 1001 only

E. VLAN query values override global values

Answer: D,E


Question No: 13

Which action does route poising take that serves as a loop-prevention method?

A. It prohibits a router from advertising back onto the interface from which it was learned.

B. It immediately sends routing updates with an unreachable metric to all devices.

C. It poisons the route by tagging it uniquely within the network.

D. It advertises a route with an unreachable metric back onto the interface from which it was learned.

Answer: B


Question No: 14

What is the mechanism could be used to avoid the problem of TCP Starvation / UDP Dominance?

A. Place UDP traffic in a dedicated traffic-class with the bandwidth keyword configured

B. Use policy routing to send the UDP and TCP traffic over different paths

C. Configure QoS to police UDP traffic to the desired volume

D. WRED to balance TCP and UDP utilization

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements correctly describe the route reflectors behavior? (choose three )

A. The route reflector will reflect routes from R1 to R2

B. The route reflector will not reflect routes from R1 to R2

C. The route reflector will reflect routes from R1 to R3

D. The route reflector will not reflect routes from R1 to R3

E. The route reflector will reflect routes from R3 to R1

F. The route reflector will not reflect routes from R3 to R1

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 16

Which two statements about IP source guard are true?(Choose two.)

A. It must be applied to EtherChannel port members

B. It is available only on L2 ports.

C. It is supported in software only.

D. It is not supported on private VLANS.

E. It blocks DHCP packets

Answer: B,D


Question No: 17


Refer to the exhibit.Which configuration must you apply to a router so that it can generate a log message in the given format?

A. service sequence-numbers

B service timestamps log datetime

B. service timestamps log uptime

C. service alignment logging

Answer: C


Question No: 18

In an MPLS-VPN environment, what is the effect of configuring an identical set of route targets for a particular VRF but then configuring nonidentical RD across multiple PE devices?

A. The routes are rejected by remote PE because they have a different RD than its routes.

B. The routes propagate to the remote PE, but the PE never installs them in its forwarding table.

C. The routes are correctly managed by the control plane, but there are instances where routes take up twice as much memory.

D. The routes are not sent to any remote PE with a different RD.

Answer: C


Question No: 19

When you deploy DMVPN, What is the purpose of the command key cisco test address 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.?

A. lt is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering

B. It is configured on the hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers.

C. It is configured on the internet PE routers to traverse the ISP core.

D. lt is configured on the spokes to router.

Answer: B


Question No: 20

Which option is the task of an IGMP Snooping Querier?

A. lt sends PIM-SM messages to all multicast routers

B. It coordinates the election of a mapping agent

C. lt can limit the number of multicast messages a host receives

D. lt facilitates populating the group membership tables on IGMP Snooping-enabled switches

Answer: C


Question No: 21

Which two options are requirements for Control-Plane Policing? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled globally.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be disabled in the control plane.

C. A crypto policy must be installed.

D. A loopback address must be configured for device access.

E. A class map must be configured to identify traffic.

Answer: A,E


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollection Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (911 New Questions)