Master the cisco 400 101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify ccie 400 101 free practice questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccie 400 101 questions in our Cisco ccie 400 101 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400 101 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 ccie braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Virtual 400-101 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

What are two differences between IPv6 ISATAP tunneling and IPv6 6to4 tunneling? (Choose two)

A. Only ISATAP tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets between .sites.

B. Only 6to4 tunneling requires 2002::/16 addresses. -

C. Only ISATAP tunneling can transfer IPv6 multicast packets.

D. Only ISATAP tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets within a site

E. Only 6to4 tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets within a site.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 2

Which option is an example of Saas?

A. Google apps

B. Google app engine

C. Microsoft Azure

D. Amazon AWS

Answer: A


New Questions 3

If running an OSPF process without the capability vrf-lite command in a VRF, which value does the router

additionally check on an OSPF Type 3 LSA?

A. the tag

B. the Max Age timer

C. the prefix length

D. the DN bit

Answer: D


New Questions 4

Which two statements about EIGRP acknowledgement packets are true?(choose two)

A. They are unicast

B. They are Hello packets sent without data

C. They can combine multiple packs in a single packet

D. They are multicast

E. They are broadcast

F. They are required for every request packet

Answer: A,B


New Questions 5

You need to modify the IOS L3switch configuration for High Availability operation. What additional configuration is needed, if any?

A. Modify the configuration to use VRRP, which has additional functionally that works better for High Availability.

B. Enable HSRP preempt with a delay to allow time for he routing and switching protocols to converge.

C. Enable HSRP preempt to force the primary L3 switch to resume th master role after a failure.

D. The shown configuration is sufficient for High functionally.

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Which statements about PMTUD is true?

A. It is supported by TCP and UDP.

B. It increases the connection's send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.

C. GRE tunnels use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.

D. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.

E. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets traveling across a smaller MTU link between two endpoints.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit. interface ethernet 0/0

ip policy route-map PBR route-map PBR

match ip address 144

set ip next-hop 172.16.12.5

set ip next-hop recursive 192.168.3.2

Which statement correctly describes how a router with this configuration treats packets that matches access-list 144 if it does not know a path to 172.16.12.5, and does not know a path 192.168.3.2?

A. It send an ICMP source quench message.

B. It drops the packet immediately.

C. It routes the packet into a loop and drops it when the TTL reaches zero.

D. It routes the packet based on the packet's destination using the routing table.

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shown in the output?

A. Neighbor advertisement

B. Time exceeded

C. Neighbor solicitation

D. Router advertisement

E. Router discovery

Answer: C


New Questions 9

What command can you enter to configure NBAR to recognize VNC traffic?

A. Ipnbar custom-map VNC tcp-udp 5900 5901

B. Ipnbar application-map VNC udp 5900 5901

C. Ipnbar port-to-application seq 5 VNC tcp 5900 5901

D. Ipnbar port-map VNC hex 0xAA 0x1B

E. Ipnbar port-map VNC tcp 5900 5901

Answer: E


New Questions 10

Which prefix list matches and permits all RFC 1918 network 10.0.0.0 routes that have masks of /16 through /24?

A. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 15 le 25

B. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 16 le 24

C. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 le 24

D. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 ge 15 le 25

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollectionplus Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (911 New Questions)