Act now and download your Cisco 400 101 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400 101 vce tutorials. Download Most recent Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Validated 400-101 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which two options are potential impacts of microbursts? (Choose two.)

A. invalid checksum

B. tail drops

C. packet loss

D. unicast flooding

E. asymmetric routing

F. unnecessary broadcast traffic

Answer: B,C



New Questions 10

which two statements about MLD are true?(choose two)

A. The code section in the MLD message is set to 1 by the sender and ignored by receivers

B. MLD is a subprotocol of PIMv6

C. There are three subtypes of MLD query messages

D. MLD is a subprotocol of ICMPv6

E. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, only one interface is required to send MLD messages

F. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, all supported interface is required to send MLD messages

Answer: D,E



New Questions 11

ipv6 nd raguard policy TST-RAGUARD device-role host

int gig0/1

switchport access vlan 100

ipv6 nd raguard attach-policy TST-RAGUARD

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. The port rejects inbound router advertisements and router redirect messages

B. The port allows and inspects inbound NDP messages

C. The port blocks inbound tunneled Ipv6 traffic

D. If the Ipv6 RA Guard feature is enabled on VLAN 100, it takes precedence over port- level policy

E. The Ipv6 RA Guard feature is disabled on VLAN 100

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Which two methods do IPsec VTIs use to identify and transmit encrypted traffic through the tunnel? (choose

two)

A. static routing

B. object groups

C. ACLs

D. NAT

E. dynamic routing

Answer: A,E



New Questions 13

Which three criteria are used for stackwise election of a master switch?

A. VLAN revision number

B. longest uptime

C. highest MAC address

D. user-selected priority

E. IOS version number

F. lowest MAC address

Answer: B,D,F



New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

You have configured a VRF named Blue on R1 as shown. Which action must you take to enable uRPF on the R1 interface E1/0?

A. Configure the ip verify Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E0/1

B. Configure the ip verify Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command under the VRF Blue process

C. Configure the ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command under the VRF Blue process

D. Configure the ip verify vrf Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E0/1

E. Configure the ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E1/0

Answer: E



New Questions 15


Refer to the exhibit. If R1 contacts the RADIUS server but is unable to find the user name in the server database, how will R1 respond?

A. It will attempt to authenticate the user against the local database

B. It will attempt to contact the TACACS+ server

C. It will prompt the user to enter a new username

D. It will deny the user access

Answer: A



New Questions 16

What are the two BFD modes? "(Choose two)

A. active

B. asynchronous

C. passive

D. established

E. demand

F. synchronous

Answer: B,E



New Questions 17

What value does MAC Authentication Bypass use, by default, for the password attribute in its RADIUS Access-Request message?

A. The MAC address of the switch

B. The password learned from the EAP Response

C. The MAC address of the endpoint to be authenticated

D. The password supplied for the RADIUS server

Answer: C



New Questions 18

Which two statements about NBAR classification are true?(choose two)

A. It requires CEF to be enable on the router

B. It is recommended for capacity planning

C. It can classify IP packets

D. It cannot distinguish UDP flows

E. It can classify MPLS packets

Answer: A,D



Recommend!! Get the Validated 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)