We provide real ccie 400 101 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 400 101 pdf Exam quickly & easily. The ccie 400 101 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 400 101 pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 400 101 ccie exam.

P.S. Virtual 400-101 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. Which two statements about the BGP community attribute are true?(Choose two.)

A. Routers send the community attribute to all BGP neighbors automatically.

B. A router can change a received community attribute before advertising it to peers.

C. It is a well-known, discretionary BGP attribute.

D. It is an optional transitive BGP attribute.

E. A prefix can support only one community attribute.

Answer: B,D


Q8. What is the function of the command ip pim autorp listener?

A. It allows the mapping agents to accept autorp information from the PIM rendezvous point.

B. It allows a BSR to accept autorp information and translate it into BSR messages.

C. It allows the routers to flood the atuorp information in a sparse-mode-only network.

D. It allows a border PIM spare-mode router to accept autorp information from another autonomous system.

Answer: C


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which BGP feature is being used?

A. graceful shutdown

B. graceful restart

C. PIC

D. fast session deactivation

Answer: D


Q10. Which two statements about the OSPF two-way neighbor state are true? (Choose two)

A. It is valid only on NBMA networks.

B. Each neighbor receives its own router ID in a hello packet from the other neighbor.

C. Each neighbor receives an acknowledgement of its own hello packet from the other neighbor.

D. Each neighbor receives the router ID of the other neighbor in a hello packet from the other neighbor

E. It is valid only on point-to-point networks.

F. Each neighbor receives a hello message from the other neighbor.

Answer: B,C


Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

Router A and B are the edge device at two different sites as shown. The two edge devices use public addresses on their WAN interfaces, and both sites use RFC1918 for all

other addresses.if routers A and B have established an IPsec tunnel, which statement about the

network environment must be true?

A. Router A1 and Router b1 are using NAT translation to allow private-address traffic to traverse the tunnel.

B. The tunnel terminates on the ISP routers.

C. Each site is capable of routing private addressing over the IPsec tunnel.

D. Router A and router B are using BGP to share routes between the two sites.

Answer: C


Q12. Refer to the exhibit.

You must complete the configuration on R1 so that a maximum of three links can &e used and fragmentation is supported.

You must complete the configuration on R1 so that a maximum of three links can be used and fragmentation is supported.

Which additional configuration accomplishes this task?

A. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links minimum 1

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink interleave

B. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink fragment delay 20

C. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink fragment delay 20 ppp multilink interleave

D. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.252

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink interleave

Answer: A

Explanation:

The u201cppp multilink interleaveu201d command is needed to enable link fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI). The Cisco IOS Link Fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI) feature uses Multilink PPP (MLP). MLP provides a method of splitting, recombining, and sequencing datagrams across multiple logical data links. MLP allows packets to be fragmented and the fragments to be sent at the same time over multiple point-to-point links to the same remote address.

ppp multilink links maximum

To limit the maximum number of links that Multilink PPP (MLP) can dial for dynamic allocation, use the ppp multilink links maximum command in interface configuration mode.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/qos/configuration/guide/fqos_c/qcflfi.html


Q13. Which measure does ISIS use to avoid sending traffic with a wrong MTU configuration?

A. ISIS does not protect from MTU mismatch.

B. MTU value is communicated in ISIS Sequence Number PDUs (SNP) and ISIS adjacency is not established if an MTU mismatch is detected

C. ISIS uses path MTU discovery as specified in RFC 1063.

D. ISIS uses padding of hello packets to full MTU.

Answer: D


Q14. Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two)

A. the forwarding information base

B. the label information table

C. the label forwarding information base

D. the IP routing table

E. the adjacency table

Answer: A,C


Q15. Which characteristic of an IS-IS single topology is true?

A. Its IPv4 and IPv6 interfaces must have a 1:1 correlation.

B. It supports asymmetric IPv4 and IPv6 interface.

C. It uses a separate SPF calculation than the IPv4 routing table

D. The metric-style wide command must be enabled.

Answer: A


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the 192.168.23.0/24 prefix are true?(Choose two.)

A. Router 192.168.45.4 cannot act as a feasible successor.

B. Router 192.168.35.3 is the only successor.

C. Only router 192.168.45.4 is a feasible successor.

D. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are successors.

E. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are feasible successors.

F. Only router 192.168.35.3 is a feasible successor.

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Allfreedumps Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (911 New Questions)