It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400 101 ccie practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the minute CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.

P.S. Exact 400-101 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit,

enable secret cisco

username cisco1 password 0 cisco1 aaa new-model

aaa authentication enable default group radius enable aaa authentication login default group radius line

radius-server host 192.168.1.1 auth-port 1812 acct-port 1646 radius-server key cisco4

line con 0 password cisco2 line vty 0 4 password cisco3

If the RADIUS server is inaccessible, which password can the user enter to access user mode during a Telnet session?

A. cisco2

B. cisco4

C. cisco

D. cisco3

E. cisco1

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which routing protocol is incompatible with VRF-lite?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: B


New Questions 9

What are the two Cisco recommended methods for reducing the size of the TCAM on a Layer 3 switch?Choose two

A. Use the ip route profile command.

B. Adjust the output queue buffers.

C. Filter unwanted routes.

D. Optimize the SDM template.

E. Use summary routes.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

The ISIS router type settings on all routers are left at the default value. Which two statements correctly describe the ISIS adjacencies that will form? (Choose two.)

A. The R1 to R2 adjacency will be L2 only

B. The R1 to R3 adjacency will be L1 and L2

C. The R1 to R2 adjacency will be L1 and L2

D. The R2 to R3 adjacency will be L1 and L2

E. The R2 to R3 adjacency will be L1 only

Answer: A,D


New Questions 11

Which two elements are required to define a class-map? (Choose two.)

A. A traffic-class name

B. A series of match commands.

C. A traffic policy name

D. A series of set command

E. A command such as bandwidth, fair-queue, or random-detect to enable a QoS option.

F. An attachment to an interface

Answer: A,B


New Questions 12

Refer to :

Which statement is true about a valid IPv6 address that can be configured on tunnel interface0?

A. 2001:7DCB:5901::/128 is a valid IPv6 address

B. There is not enough information to calculate the IPv6 address

C. 6to4 tunneling allows you to use any IPv6 address

D. 2002:7DCB:5901::/128 is a valid IPv6 address

Answer: D


New Questions 13

Which three options are the main security features in SNMPv3? (choose three.

A. authentication

B. MIB persistence

C. message integrity

D. authorization

E. encryption

F. accounting

Answer: A,C,E


New Questions 14

Which two statements are true about IS-IS? (Choose two.)

A. IS-IS DIS election is nondeterministic.

B. IS-IS SPF calculation is performed in three phases.

C. IS-IS works over the data link layer, which does not provide for fragmentation and reassembly.

D. IS-IS can never be routed beyond the immediate next hop.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 15

Which extended ping IP header option allows you to specify one or more hops over which the packets will travel without specifying the full path?

A. verbose

B. loose

C. strict

D. record

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Which two statements about Metro Ethernet services are true?(choose two)

A. EPLAN is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

B. EVPL is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone

C. EVPL is a multipoint service with a root node that is suitable for multicast services

D. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

E. EPLAN is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone

F. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

Answer: D,E


100% Up to the minute Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)