Exam Code: cisco 400 101 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400 101 dumps Exam.

P.S. Real 400-101 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which command can you enter to allow a multicast-enabled router to advertise itself to the BSR router as PIMv2 c-RP?

A. ip pim autorp listener

B. ip pim send-rp-announce

C. ip pim rp-candidate

D. ip pim rp-address

E. ip pim send-rp- discovery

Answer: C



New Questions 9

Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides native protocols, and operates at the data link layer?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel?(Choose two)

A. on

B. active

C. passive

D. auto

E. desirable

Answer: B,C



New Questions 11

Which two options are benefits of EIGRP OTP? {Choose two)

A. It fully supports multicast traffic.

B. It allow the administrator to use different autonomous system number per EIGRP domain.

C. It allow EIGRP routers to peer across a service provider without the service provider involvement.

D. It allows the customer EIGRP domain to remain contiguous.

E. It requires only minimal support from the service provider.

F. It allows EIGRP neighbors to be discovered dynamically.

Answer: C,D



New Questions 12

When is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?

A. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network.

B. Disable it when you want to send routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface.

C. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received.

D. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface.

Answer: C



New Questions 13

In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller note ? (Choose two)

A. Neutron server plugin

B. Neutron DHCP agent

C. Neutron layer 2 agent

D. Identify Service

E. Neutron Layer 3 agent

Answer: A,D



New Questions 14

Under which two circumstances is IPsec transport mode appropriate ? (Choose two)

A. When both hosts are behind IPsec peers.

B. When the hosts are transmitting router management traffic.

C. When only one host is behind an IPsec peer.

D. When only IP header encryption is needed.

E. When IPsec peers are the source and the destination of the traffic.

F. When only IP header authentication is needed.

Answer: B,E



New Questions 15

What is the default console authentication method on the Cisco routers ?

A. Local

B. EAPol

C. open

D. TACACS+

E. no authentication

F. RADIUS

Answer: E



New Questions 16

Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it

A. a designated port

B. an alternate port

C. a blocked port

D. a root port

Answer: A



New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

When R2 attempted to copy a file from the TFTP server, it received this error message. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R1.

B. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R2.

C. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R2.

D. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255

E. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R1.

Answer: B



Recommend!! Get the Real 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 838 Q&As Version)