Exambible 400-051 Questions are updated and all 400-051 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 400-051 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 400-051 exam without a problem. We have Latest Cisco 400-051 dumps study guide. PASSED 400-051 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. High quality 400-051 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer is configuring dynamic call routing and DN learning between two Cisco

UCM and Two Cisco UCM express. What two configuration tasks will support this? (Choose two)

A. should be configure as service advertisement forwarder only

B. should be configure as service advertisement client and forwarder

C. Router A and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

D. Router A and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

E. Router and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

F. should be configured as service advertisement client only.

Answer: B,C



Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer mapped the enhance location call admission control configuration to match the physical links and bandwidth allowances. Assuming no other calls are consuming any bandwidth, how many G722 calls are allowed between site A and site G?

A. 5

B. 7

C. 12

D. 25

E. 37

Answer: B



Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

A Cisco Unified CME administrator is configuring SNR for a line and has these requirements:

-The remote phone should receive the call after the local phones ring for 10 seconds.

-The ANl displayed on the remote phones should be the local extension number.

Which two configuration commands complete these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. snr 92875421 delay 15 timeout 10

B. snr 92875421 delay 10 timeout 20

C. snr calling-number local

D. snr calling-number remote

E. snr answer-too-soon 10

Answer: B, C



Question No: 12

Which two fields can be used to uniquely identify the same call in the Call Detail Records and the Call Management Records? (Choose two)

A. nodeld

B. globalCallld_callld

C. callldentifier

D. pkid

E. globalCallld_Clusterld

F. globalCallld_callManagerld

G. deviceName

Answer: B, F



Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which Cisco lOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?

A. guaranteed-video

B. guaranteed-audio

C. rendezvous

D. heterogeneous

E. guaranteed-video

Answer: D



Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the security encryption status of this active call on a Cisco lP phone?

A. unencrypted call signaling and media

B. encrypted call signaling but unencrypted call media

C. encrypted call media but unencrypted call signaling

D. encrypted call signaling and media

E. Not enough information provided to answer this question.

Answer: D



Question No: 15

Which two statements about using the Load Server option for lP phone firmware distribution are true? (Choose two.)

A. This option must be enabled on at least two servers in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

B. This option must be enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters for Cisco TFTP.

C. Phone firmware must be manually copied to any applicable load servers.

D. The load server will not function if its lP address is not in the same subnet as the lP phones.

E. This option is only available for newer lP phone models.

F. This option does not accommodate falling back to Cisco TFTP on error.

Answer: C, F

Explanation:

Choosing the Right Distribution Method

Which of the three different image-distribution methods discussed so far is the best for a customer deployment? Each method has advantages and disadvantages, and they are summarized in Table 1.

Table 1. Summary of Distribution Models

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6882/ps6884/white_paper_c11-583891.pdf



Question No: 16

Which statement describes how much of the DSP resources are reserved for video conference when voice-service dsp-reservation 40 is configured on a Cisco lntegrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3?

A. 60% of the total available DSP resources

B. 40% of the total available DSP resources

C. 50% of the total available DSP resources

D. Video conferencing resources are reserved dynamically by Cisco lOS and cannot be changed.

E. This command is used for voice resource reservation only.

Answer: A



Question No: 17

Which two SCCP call signaling messages are sent by an lP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. SoftKeyEvent

B. OpenReceiveChannelAck

C. StartMediaTransmission

D. SelectSoftKeys

E. CloseReceiveChannel

F. StopTone

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

This message indicates which soft key was pressed. Upon receipt of this message, CallManager invokes the action associated with the pressed soft key. For example, if Hold was the pressed soft key, CallManager places the active call on user hold. ln some trace files you might see a soft key number without the corresponding description. The following list defines each soft key number.



Question No: 18

Which statement describes a disadvantage of using the Cisco TFTP service to serve lP phone load files?

A. The Cisco TFTP services can run on only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server ina cluster.

B. Because TFTP operates on top of UDP, there is a high risk of corrupted load file delivery at the completion of the TFTP process due to undetected data loss in the network.

C. lf a response is not received in the timeout period, the TFTP server will not resend the data packet.

D. Packet loss can significantly increase the TFTP session completion time.

E. Because TFTP operates with an adaptive timeout period, the time to complete the file transfer is unpredictable.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice traffic cannot recapture lost packets. Rather than retransmitting a lost network connection, the phone resets and attempts to reconnect its network connection.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/6921_6941_6961/7_1_2/english/admin/guide/6921trb.html#wp1031181



P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with 2passeasy High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-051/ (705 New Questions)