We provide real ccdp arch 300 320 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The ccdp arch 300 320 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 320 arch dumps exam.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-320 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQGq0NTfhdguTL9XdbFHLLvvUxs-dPOs


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined. Which one of the two switches will be active ?

A. The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface

B. The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface

C. The one which booted the last

D. The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which ISP technology can be implemented as a service when designing a topology to perform extranet

connectivity via multitenant segmentation from within a corporate intranet?

A. Cisco Easy VPN

B. GRE over IPsec

C. MPLS

D. VTI

E. VPNaaS

Answer: C


Question No: 14

A company has hired an entry-level network administrator for its new data center. The company CIO wants to give the administrator limited access on the newly configured Cisco Nexus 7000. Which feature should be used to allow limited access?

A. NAC

B. VDC

C. RBAC

D. vPC

Answer: C


Question No: 15

For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two)

A. Reputation filtering

B. Reputation subscriptions

C. Correlation rules

D. Global correlation inspection

Answer: A,C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc- config-guide-v60/Correlation_Policies.html

Correlation rules -> Connection Tracker -> URL Reputation


Question No: 16

Which of the following EIGRP configuration recommendation in layer 3-access switch?

A. Static route...

B. EIGRP stub...

Answer: B


Question No: 17

An engineer must design a Cisco VSS-based configuration within a customer campus network. The two VSS switches are provisioned for the campus distribution layeru2026 Which option is the primary reason to avoid plugging both VSL links into the supervisor ports? (E)

A. The implementation creates a loop

B. The design lacks optimal hardware diversity

C. Limited bandwidth is available for VSS convergence

D. QoS is required on the VSL links

Answer: B

Explanation: The best-practice recommendation for VSL link resiliency is to bundle two 10-Gbps ports from different sources. Doing this might require having one port from the supervisor and other from a Cisco 6708 line card.

When configuring the VSL, note the following guidelines and restrictions:

For line redundancy, we recommend configuring at least two ports per switch for the VSL.

For module redundancy, the two ports can be on different switching modules in each chassis.


Question No: 18

On which two types of links should routing protocol peerings be established according to best practice? (Choose two.)

A. distribution links

B. end user links

C. transit links

D. core links

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/haca mpusdg.html#wp1107923


Question No: 19

Which option can be implemented to manipulate the election of PIM DR to force multicast traffic to a certain path?

A. Assign a lower PIM DR priority to the PIM DR interface.

B. Assign a lower IP address to the PIM DR interface.

C. Assign a higher PIM DR priority to the PIM DR interface.

D. Increase the cost on the PIM DR interface.

Answer: C


Question No: 20

Which two protocols support simple plaintext and MD5 authentication? (Choose two)

A. RIP

B. IPv6

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

E. OSPF

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication) - supported by Integrated-System to Integrated-System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2)

MD5 authentication - supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP


Question No: 21

Design for data center where you don't have to dedicate one switch per rack?

A. Top of rack

B. End of row

C. Blade Switch

D. Middle of row

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Dumpscollection 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-320/ (406 New Questions)