We provide real 300 320 arch exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 Exam quickly & easily. The 300 320 dumps PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 320 300 exam.

P.S. Best Quality 300-320 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m2hy4cRc4wvEGEt6al4pag1GuO4GSG6M


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer requires a web application implementation, but the web server has communication only to the application server and users, and the database server has communication only to the application server. What firewall design is the best fit for this scenario?

A. transparent mode with the servers on the same subnet

B. routed mode with three security zones

C. transparent mode with three security zones

D. routed mode with two security zones

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Which of these practices should you follow when designing a Layer 3 routing protocol?

A. Never peer on transit links.

B. Build squares for deterministic convergence.

C. Build inverted U designs for deterministic convergence.

D. Summarize routes at the distribution to the core to limit EIGRP queries or OSPF LSA propagation.

Answer: D


New Questions 17

Given the addresses 10.10.16.0/24 and 10.10.23.0/24, which option is the best summary?

A. 10.10.0.0/16

B. 10.10.8.0/23

C. 10.10.16.0/23

D. 10.10.16.0/21

Answer: D


New Questions 18

Which option is a benefit of site-to-site VPNs?

A. Less configuration required than a WAN circuit

B. More secure than a dedicated WAN circuit

C. Less expensive than a dedicated WAN circuit

D. More reliable than a dedicated WAN circuit

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Which two of these correctly describe asymmetric routing and firewalls? (Choose two.)

A. only operational in routed mode

B. only operational in transparent mode

C. only eight interfaces can belong to an asymmetric routing group

D. operational in both failover and non-failover configurations

E. only operational when the firewall has been configured for failover

Answer: C,D


New Questions 20

Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

A. The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.

B. All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.

C. Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.

D. The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Answer: C


New Questions 21

Which three major points are important for network virtualization to separate logical networks on a shared

physical infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A. VLANs

B. data plane

C. control plane

D. VPNs

E. VSANs

F. management plane

Answer: B,C,F


New Questions 22

Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A. voice

B. interactive video

C. call signaling

D. routing

E. streaming video

F. network management

Answer: B


New Questions 23

Which of these statements best describes VPLS?

A. Neither broadcast nor multicast traffic is ever flooded in VPLS.

B. Multicast traffic is flooded but broadcast traffic is not flooded in VPLS.

C. VPLS emulates an Ethernet switch, with each EMS being analogous to a VLAN.

D. Because U-PE devices act as IEEE 802.1 devices, the VPLS core must use STP

E. When the provider experiences an outage, IP re-routing restores PW connectivity and MAC re-learning is needed.

Answer: C


New Questions 24

Which of the following features might be used by the Enterprise Campus network designer as a means of route filtering?

A. IPv4 static routes

B. Route tagging using a route map in an ACL

C. Tagging routes using the BGP MED

D. EIGRP stub networks

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Surepassexam Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (406 New Questions)