It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 208 sisas exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco cisco 300 208 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) practice guides.

P.S. 100% Correct 300-208 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JgMMGZemfjZpkIcsxrJP-8UJhYUjHYco


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which condition triggers wireless authentication?

A. NAS-Port-Type is set to IEEE 802.11.

B. Framed-Compression is set to None.

C. Service-Type is set to Framed.

D. Tunnel-Type is set to VLAN.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Which three statements describe differences between TACACS+ and RADIUS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS encrypts the entire packet, while TACACS+ encrypts only the password.

B. TACACS+ encrypts the entire packet, while RADIUS encrypts only the password.

C. RADIUS uses TCP, while TACACS+ uses UDP.

D. TACACS+ uses TCP, while RADIUS uses UDP.

E. RADIUS uses ports 1812 and 1813, while TACACS+ uses port 49.

F. TACACS+ uses ports 1812 and 1813, while RADIUS uses port 49

Answer: B,D,E


New Questions 6

Cisco 802.1X phasing enables flexible deployments through the use of open, low-impact, and closed modes. What is a unique characteristic of the most secure mode?

A. Granular ACLs applied prior to authentication

B. Per user dACLs applied after successful authentication

C. Only EAPoL traffic allowed prior to authentication

D. Adjustable 802.1X timers to enable successful authentication

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which command in the My Devices Portal can restore a previously lost device to the network?

A. Reset

B. Found

C. Reinstate

D. Request

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which default identity source is used by the MyDevices_Portal_Sequence identity source sequence?

A. internal users

B. guest users

C. Active Directory

D. internal endpoints

E. RADIUS servers

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which feature must you configure on a switch to allow it to redirect wired endpoints to Cisco ISE?

A. the http secure-server command

B. RADIUS Attribute 29

C. the RADIUS VSA for accounting

D. the RADIUS VSA for URL-REDIRECT

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which two statements about administrative access to the ACS Solution Engine are true? (Choose two.)

A. The ACS Solution Engine supports command-line connections through a serial-port connection.

B. For GUI access, an administrative GUI user must be created with the add-guiadmin command.

C. The ACS Solution Engine supports command-line connections through an Ethernet interface.

D. An ACL-based policy must be configured to allow administrative-user access.

E. GUI access to the ACS Solution Engine is not supported.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: who possess the proper administrative credentials. The CLI administrator does not have access to the ACS web GUI.

To create an initial GUI administrator account that allows web access to the ACS SE GUI, use the add-guiadmin command to create a GUI account.

add-guiadmin :

Adds a GUI account that allows access to the SE using the ACS web GUI.


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

In a distributed deployment of Cisco ISE, which column in Figure 1 is used to fill in the Host Name field in Figure 2 to collect captures on Cisco ISE while authenticating the specific

endpoint?

A. Server

B. Network Device

C. Endpoint ID

D. Identity

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which set of commands allows IPX inbound on all interfaces?

A. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface global

B. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface inside

C. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface outside

D. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group

IPX-Allow out interface global

Answer: A


New Questions 13

When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor?

A. It is compared to the total certainty metric of an individual endpoint to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

B. It is compared to the assigned certainty value of an individual endpoint in a device database to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

C. It is used to compare the policy condition to other active policies.

D. It is used to determine the likelihood that an endpoint is an active, trusted device on the network.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with 2passeasy 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/ (310 New Questions)