Master the cisco 300 208 SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 300 208 dumps actual exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide questions in our Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 208 sisas Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 208 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. High quality 300-208 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_xVgo4HWhYrMix9C6_yXBTZosmmUrgad


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Scenario:

Currently, many users are expehecing problems using their AnyConnect NAM supplicant to login to the network. The rr desktop support staff have already examined and vehfed the AnyConnect NAM configuration is correct.

In this simulation, you are tasked to examine the various ISE GUI screens to determine the ISE current configurations to help isolate the problems. Based on the current ISE configurations, you will need to answer three multiple choice questions.

To access the ISE GUI, click on the ISE icon in the topology diagram to access the ISE GUI.

Not all the ISE GUI screen are operational in this simulation and some of the ISE GUI operations have been reduced in this simulation.

Not all the links on each of the ISE GUI screen works, if some of the links are not working on a screen, click Home to go back to the Home page first. From the Home page, you can access all the required screens.

To view some larger GUI screens, use the simulation window scroll bars. Some of the larger GUI screens only shows partially but will include all information required to complete this simulation.

Which two of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The ISE is not able to successfully connect to the hq-srv.secure-x. local AD server.

B. The ISE internal endpoints database is used authenticate any users not in the Active Directory domain.

C. The ISE internal user database has two accounts enabled: student and test that maps to the Employee user identity group.

D. Guest_Portal_Sequence is a built-in identity source sequence.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 7

Which profiling capability allows you to gather and forward network packets to an analyzer?

A. collector

B. spanner

C. retriever

D. aggregator

Answer: A



Question No: 8

Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.)

A. EAP-TLS

B. EAP-FAST/TLS

C. EAP-MD5

D. EAP-PEAP

E. EAP-FAST/GTC

Answer: A,D



Question No: 9

With which two appliance-based products can Cisco Prime Infrastructure integrate to perform centralized management? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Managed Services Engine

B. Cisco Email Security Appliance

C. Cisco Wireless Location Appliance

D. Cisco Content Security Appliance

E. Cisco ISE

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

In addition, Cisco Prime Infrastructure integrates with the Ciscou00ae Identity Services Engine (ISE)

to extend visibility into security and policy-related problems, presenting a complete view of client access issues with a clear path to solving them.

It also integrates with the Cisco Mobility Services Engine (MSE)

Cisco Prime Infrastructure when integrated with Cisco Mobility Service Engine can provide a single unified view by extracting location and posture information of managed clients.



Question No: 10

A security engineer has configured a switch port in 802. 1X closed mode. Which protocol is allowed to pass through before a device is authenticated?

A. Bootps

B. HTTP

C. PXE

D. EAPoL

E. ARP

Answer: D



Question No: 11

Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Catalyst Switch that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A. LLDP agent information

B. user agent

C. DHCP options

D. open ports

E. operating system

F. trunk ports

Answer: A,C



Question No: 12

What is a requirement for posture administration services in Cisco ISE?

A. at least one Cisco router to store Cisco ISE profiling policies

B. Cisco NAC Agents that communicate with the Cisco ISE server

C. an ACL that points traffic to the Cisco ISE deployment

D. the advanced license package must be installed

Answer: D



Question No: 13

Which command is useful when troubleshooting AAA Authentication between a Cisco router and the AAA server?

A. test aaa-server test cisco cisco123 all new-code

B. test aaa group7 tacacs+ auth cisco123 new-code

C. test aaa group tacacs+ cisco cisco123 new-code

D. test aaa-server tacacs+ group7 cisco cisco123 new-code

Answer: C



Question No: 14

Which statement about IOS accounting is true?

A. A named list of AAA methods must be defined.

B. A named list of accounting methods must be defined.

C. Authorization must be configured before accounting.

D. A named list of tracking methods must be defined.

Answer: C



Question No: 15

Which setting provides the best security for a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store?

A. WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication

B. WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication

C. WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication

D. WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with 2passeasy High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/ (310 New Questions)