Proper study guides for Renew Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) certified begins with Cisco 300 208 dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the Verified 300 208 dumps questions by making you pass the 300 208 dumps test at your first time. Try the free 300 208 dumps demo right now.

P.S. Verified 300-208 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aY4pDbWZ7AXlcWC8JOtTYpBXA2BxqKaW


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes this switch configuration?

A. 802.1x is disabled on the switch port and all traffic is allowed as normal without restriction.

B. The switch port begins in the unauthorized state and does not allow EAPOL, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and STP traffic.

C. The switch port begins in the unauthorized state and allows only EAPOL, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and

STP traffic.

D. 802.1x is enabled on the switch port and the switch port ignores all traffic.

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Which two NAC agents support file remediation? (Choose two.)

A. Web Agent for Macintosh

B. NAC Agent for Windows

C. NAC Agent for Macintosh

D. Web Agent for UNIX

E. Web Agent for Windows

Answer: B,E


Question No: 5

Which supplicants(s) and server(s) are capable of supporting EAP-CHAINING?

A. Cisco AnyConnect NAM and Cisco Access Control Server

B. Cisco Secure Services Client and Cisco Access Control Server

C. Cisco AnyConnect NAM and Cisco Identity Service Engine

D. Windows Native Supplicant and Cisco Identity Service Engine

Answer: C


Question No: 6

Which action must an administrator take after joining a Cisco ISE deployment to an Active Directory domain?

A. Choose an Active Directory user.

B. Configure the management IP address.

C. Configure replication.

D. Choose an Active Directory group.

Answer: D


Question No: 7

In this simulation, you are task to examine the various authentication events using the ISE GUI. For example, you should see events like Authentication succeeded. Authentication failed and etc...

Which four statements are correct regarding the event that occurred at 2014-05-07 00:19:07.004? (Choose four.)

A. The IT_Corp authorization profile were applied.

B. The it1 user was matched to the IT_Corp authorization policy.

C. The it1 user supplicant used the PEAP (EAP-MSCHAPv2) authentication method.

D. The it1 user was authenticated using MAB.

E. The it1 user was successfully authenticated against AD1 identity store.

F. The it1 user machine has been profiled as a Microsoft-Workstation.

G. The it1 user machine has passed all the posture assessement tests.

Answer: B,C,E,F

Explanation:

Here are the details shown for this event:


Question No: 8

Which three events immediately occur when a user clicks u201cRegisteru201d on their device in a single-SSID BYOD onboarding registration process (Choose three).

A. CA certificate is sent to the device from Cisco ISE

B. An endpoint is added to a RegistereDevices identity group

C. RADIUS access request is sent to Cisco ISE

D. The profile service is sent to the device from Cisco ISE

E. dACL is sent to the device from Cisco ISE

F. BYOD registration flag is set by Cisco ISE

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 9

When RADIUS NAC and AAA Override are enabled for WLC on a Cisco ISE, which two statements about RADIUS NAC are true? (Choose two.)

A. It will return an access-accept and send the redirection URL for all users.

B. It establishes secure connectivity between the RADIUS server and the ISE.

C. It allows the ISE to send a CoA request that indicates when the user is authenticated.

D. It is used for posture assessment, so the ISE changes the user profile based on posture result.

E. It allows multiple users to authenticate at the same time.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 10

Cisco ISE distributed deployments support which three features? (Choose three.)

A. global implementation of the profiler service CoA

B. global implementation of the profiler service in Cisco ISE

C. configuration to send system logs to the appropriate profiler node

D. node-specific probe configuration

E. server-specific probe configuration

F. NetFlow probes

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 11

Which two are best practices to implement profiling services in a distributed environment? (Choose two)

A. use of device sensor feature

B. configuration to send syslogs to the appropriate profiler node

C. netflow probes enabled on central nodes

D. node-specific probe configuration

E. global enablement of the profiler service

Answer: B,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html#wp134 0515

You can deploy the Cisco ISE profiler service either in a standalone environment (on a single node), or in a distributed environment (on multiple nodes).

Depending on the type of your deployment and the license you have installed, the profiler service of Cisco ISE can run on a single node or on multiple nodes.

You need to install either the base license to take advantage of the basic services or the advanced license to take advantage of all the services of Cisco ISE.

The ISE distributed deployment includes support for the following:

u2022 The Deployment Nodes page supports the infrastructure for the distributed nodes in the distributed

deployment.

u2022 A node specific configuration of probesu2014The Probe Config page allows you to configure the probe per node.

u2022 Global Implementation of the profiler Change of Authorization (CoA).

u2022 Configuration to allow syslogs to be sent to the appropriate profiler node.


Question No: 12

Which two options can be pushed from Cisco ISE server as part of successful 802.1x authentication?

A. Reauthentication timer

B. DACL

C. Vlan

D. Authentication order

E. Posture status

F. Authentication priority

Answer: B,C


100% Renew Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-208-dumps/ (New 310 Q&As)