we provide Highest Quality Cisco 300 208 dumps exam question which are the best for clearing 300 208 dumps test, and to get certified by Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS). The cisco 300 208 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam. Crack your Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Highest Quality 300-208 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yGEdwxIKhFIrcjJSl9zh7C6TjZ5L9Txo


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

A user configured a Cisco Identity Service Engine and switch to work with downloadable access list for wired dot1x users, though it is failing to work. Which command must be added to address the issue?

A. ip dhcp snooping

B. ip device tracking

C. dot1x pae authenticator

D. aaa authentication dot1x default group radius

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which two switchport commands enable MAB and allow non-802.1X capable devices to immediately run through the MAB process? (Choose two.)

A. authentication order mab dot1x

B. authentication order dot1x mab

C. no authentication timer

D. dot1x timeout tx-period

E. authentication open

F. mab

Answer: A,F


Question No: 12

What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?

A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.

B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.

C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.

D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.

Answer: B


Question No: 13

In an 802.1X authorization process, a network access device provides which three functions? (Choose three.)

A. Filters traffic prior to authentication

B. Passes credentials to authentication server

C. Enforces policy provided by authentication server

D. Hosts a central web authentication page

E. Confirms supplicant protocol compliance

F. Validates authentication credentials

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 14

In the command 'aaa authentication default group tacacs local', how is the word 'default' defined?

A. Command set

B. Group name

C. Method list

D. Login type

Answer: C


Question No: 15

You are troubleshooting wired 802.1X authentications and see the following error: "Authentication failed: 22040 Wrong password or invalid shared secret." What should you inspect to determine the problem?

A. RADIUS shared secret

B. Active Directory shared secret

C. Identity source sequence

D. TACACS+ shared secret

E. Certificate authentication profile

Answer: A


Question No: 16

A security engineer has a new TrustSec project and must create a few static security group tag classifications as a proof of concept. Which two classifications can the tags be mapped to? (Choose two.)

A. VLAN

B. user ID

C. interface

D. switch ID

E. MAC address

Answer: A,C

Explanation: In static classification the tag maps to some thing (an IP, subnet, VLAN, or interface) rather than relying on an authorization from the Cisco ISE.

This process of assigning the SGT is defined as u201cclassification.u201d These classifications are thentransported

deeper into the network for policy enforcement


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

The links outside the TrustSec area in the given SGA architecture are unprotected. On which two links does EAC take place? (Choose two.)

A. between switch 2 and switch 3

B. between switch 5 and host 2

C. between host 1 and switch 1

D. between the authentication server and switch 4

E. between switch 1 and switch 2

F. between switch 1 and switch 5

Answer: A,B


Question No: 18

Which two options enable security group tags to the assigned to a session?

A. Firewall

B. DHCP

C. ACL

D. Source VLAN

E. ISE

Answer: A,E


Question No: 19

An engineer is investigating an issue with their Posture Run-time Services implementation. Which protocol services are used by NAC Agents to communicate with NAC Servers?

A. SWISS

B. IPsec

C. IKEv2

D. FIX

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-208-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As Version)