Exam Code: 300-160 (), Exam Name: DCID Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure, Certification Provider: Cisco Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-160 Exam.

Check 300-160 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two technologies can you use to automate the deployment of a data center network? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco ACI
  • B. Cisco WAAS
  • C. vPC
  • D. Cisco PfR
  • E. Cisco DFA

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
You deploy a new Cisco UCS system and use switching mode for storage communication. Which type of port should you configure as the interconnect to the SAN network?

  • A. FCoE storage
  • B. appliance
  • C. server
  • D. uplink
  • E. FCoE uplink

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3
You must configure resiliency for Fiber Channel uplink ports on Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects. Which feature should you configure?

  • A. A port channels
  • B. An appliance ports
  • C. vPC
  • D. a unified storage ports

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the Exhibit:
300-160 dumps exhibit
Which action does Cisco ITD perform when a node fails?

  • A. evenly distribute traffic across all the remaining nodes.
  • B. transparently adds nodes to the waf-dg
  • C. assigns failed node buckets to another active node
  • D. removes the failed node from the waf-dg

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an Ethernet network, providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need for the STP?

  • A. OTV
  • B. vPC
  • C. PVST+
  • D. FabricPath

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Drag and drop each Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect feature on the left to the correct forwarding mode on the right.
300-160 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: End Host Mode:
    MAC learning on server ports only Active-active link utilization Switching Mode:
    STP-enabled
    Uplinks (Ethernet) blocked according to STP

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Why would you configure FCoE to use jumbo frames?

    • A. to enable the network to create a no-drop CoS
    • B. to provide a credit-based flow control mechanism
    • C. to prevent a Fibre Channel frame from being split into two Ethernet frames
    • D. to provide prioritized processing that is based on bandwidth allocation and low latency

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 8
    You plan to configure OTV multicast. What must you enable to use SSM?

    • A. IGMFv3
    • B. PIM-DM
    • C. IGMPv2
    • D. PIM-SM
    • E. PIM Anycast-RP

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 9
    You have a Cisco UCS B-Series chassis. To connect to a blade server by using a remote KVM console, you should connect to the IP address of which component?

    • A. mgmt0
    • B. CIMC
    • C. IPMI
    • D. CMP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which item represents a method of increasing storage utilization efficiency?

    • A. thick provisioning
    • B. thin provisioning
    • C. transparent provisioning
    • D. weighted provisioning

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which description of UDLD aggressive mode is true?

    • A. is enabled by default on all fiber-optic interfaces
    • B. can be configured on point-to-multipoint links only
    • C. is enabled by default on copper interfaces
    • D. can be configured on point-to-point links only

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which two STP port types are available in Cisco NX-OS? (Choose two.)

    • A. normal
    • B. edge
    • C. blocked
    • D. root
    • E. point-to-point

    Answer: AB

    Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/layer2/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_
    You can configure a spanning tree port as an edge port, a network port, or a normal port. A port can be in only one of these states at a given time. The default spanning tree port type is normal. Edge ports, which are connected to Layer 2 hosts, can be either an access port or a trunk port

    NEW QUESTION 13
    What is used to insert services when using Layer 4 to Layer 7 service insertion in the Cisco ACI?

    • A. device scripts
    • B. tenant administrators
    • C. policies
    • D. function profiles

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between the access and aggregation layers in the data canter?

    • A. vPC
    • B. PAgP
    • C. LACP
    • D. host vPC

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which two options are included in a dynamic vNIC connection policy? (Choose two.)

    • A. network control policy
    • B. chassis connectivity policy
    • C. adapter policy
    • D. LAN connectivity policy
    • E. number of dynamic vNICs

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which statement accurately describe the allocation of IP pool for out of Band management of cisco?

    • A. A maximum of eight OOB IP address can be configure to access the CIMC on the server
    • B. The management IP address used to access CIMC on a server can be out of band address the inter connect via the fabric uplink port
    • C. A maximum of Sixteen OOB IP address can be configure to access the CIMC on the server
    • D. The management IP address used to access CIMC on a server can be out of band address the inter connect via the Management port

    Answer: B

    100% Valid and Newest Version 300-160 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-160-exam-dumps.html (New 132 Q&As)