Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 115 dumps study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 115 switch exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp 300 115 pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco certprepare 300 115 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Vivid 300-115 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18vBmk6S7TFCKhZwKBGhuuThdM-QUxSR-


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 25)

New Questions 15

You administer a network that uses two routers, R1 and R2, configured as an HSRP group to provide redundancy for the gateway. Router R1 is the active router and has been configured as follows:

R1#configure terminal R1(config)#interface fa0/0

R1(config-if)#ip address 10.10.0.5 255.255.255.0

R1(config-if)#standby 1 priority 150

R1(config-if)#standby preempt delay minimum 50

R1(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa0/2 15

R1(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.0.20

Which of the following describes the effect the "standby preempt delay minimum 50" command will have on router R1? (Select the best answer.)

A. The HSRP priority for router R1 will increase to 200.

B. Router R1 will become the standby router if the priority drops below 50.

C. The HSRP priority for router R1 will decrease to 50 points when Fa0/2 goes down.

D. Router R1 will wait 50 seconds before attempting to preempt the active router.

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the SPAN configuration on a Cisco switch?

A. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 only for VLAN 3.

B. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 for all VLANs except VLAN 3.

C. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 only for VLAN 3.

D. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 for all VLANs except VLAN 3.

Answer: A


New Questions 17

A network engineer is trying to deploy a PC on a network. The engineer observes that when the PC is connected to the network, it takes 30 to 60 seconds for the PC to see any activity on the network interface card. Which Layer 2 enhancement can be used to eliminate this delay?

A. Configure port duplex and speed to auto negotiation.

B. Configure port to duplex full and speed 1000.

C. Configure spanning-tree portfast.

D. Configure no switchport.

Answer: C


New Questions 18

A physical switch port is part of an EtherChannel group. What happenes while the same port configured as a SPAN destination?

A. The port forwards traffic in the EtherChannel group and acts as a SPAN source simultaneously.

B. The port is removed from the EtherChannel group.

C. The port is put in the errdisabled state and can only be reenabled manually.

D. The operation is not allowed as an EtherChannel member cannot be a SPAN source port.

Answer: D


New Questions 19

What is the default value for the errdisable recovery interval in a Cisco switch?

A. 30 seconds

B. 100 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Answer: C


New Questions 20

When a private VLAN is configured, which mode must be configured as a router facing port?

A. isolated

B. promiscuous

C. community

D. host

Answer: B


New Questions 21

Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients. What must be done to fix this?

A. Remove the VTP domain name from all switches with "null" and then replace it with the new domain name.

B. Configure a different native VLAN on all new switches that are configured as VTP clients.

C. Provision one of the new switches to be the VTP server and duplicate information from the existing network.

D. Ensure that all switch interconnects are configured as trunks to allow VTP information to be transferred.

Answer: D


New Questions 22

Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?

A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.

B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.

C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.

D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.

Answer: A


New Questions 23

Which option describes a limitation of LLDP?

A. LLDP cannot provide information about VTP.

B. LLDP does not support TLVs.

C. LLDP can discover only Windows servers.

D. LLDP can discover up to two devices per port.

Answer: A


New Questions 24

Which option is valid for EtherChannel load balancing?

A. source MAC address and source IP address

B. destination MAC address and destination IP address

C. source MAC address and destination IP address

D. source MAC address and destination MAC address

Answer: D


New Questions 25

Which configuration command ties the router hot standby priority to the availability of its interfaces?

A. standby group

B. standby priority

C. backup interface

D. standby track

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Vivid 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 522 Q&As Version)