It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 115 vce exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccnp 300 115 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most up-to-date SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks practice guides.

P.S. Virtual 300-115 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqmTzPBxJcHOIojlwmCwStAmAEYMwbkC


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Under which two circumstances does a stack master lose its role?

A. When the stack master is reset

B. When the priority value of a stack member is changed to a higher value

C. When a switch with a higher priority is added to the stack

D. When a stack member fails

E. When switch stack resets

Answer: B,E


New Questions 3

Which statement about GLBP is true?

A. Unused bandwidth is never utilized.

B. They communicate under TCP port 3222 for both source and destination.

C. They become active if any of the existing forwarding switches fail.

D. They become restricted if any of the existing forwarding switches fail.

Answer: C


New Questions 4

What are three possible router states of HSRP routers on a LAN? (Choose three)

A. Standby

B. Established

C. Active

D. Idle

E. Backup

F. Init

Answer: A,C,F


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

When troubleshooting a network problem, a network analyzer is connected to Port f0/1 of a LAN switch. Which command can prevent BPDU transmission on this port?

A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable

B. spanning-tree bpduguard default

C. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

D. no spanning-tree link-type shared

Answer: C


New Questions 6

HSRP was implemented and configured on two switches while scheduled network maintenance was

performed.

After the two switches have finished rebooting, you notice via show commands that Switch2 is the HSRP active router. Which two items are most likely the cause of Switch1 not becoming the active router? (Choose two)

A. booting delays

B. standby group number does not match VLAN number

C. IP addressing is incorrect

D. premption is disabled

E. incorrect standby timers

F. IP redirect is disabled

Answer: A,D


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. R1 becomes the active router

B. If R2 goes down, R1 becomes active but reverts to standby when R2 comes back online

C. Hello messages are sent to multicast address 224.0.0.5.

D. If R1 goes down, R2 becomes active but reverts to standby when R1 comes back online.

E. R1 goes down, R2 becomes active and remains the active device when R1 comes back online

F. R1 becomes the standby router.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 8

Where should the Root Guard be implemented in the network topology that Cisco recommends? (Choose two.)

A. All non-root ports of the Access Switches.

B. Downstream links from Distribution to Access Switches

C. Access Switches to uplink ports to Distribution Switches

D. On Layer 3 Switches.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 9

Which option is the maximum frame size for an 802.1Q frame?

A. 64 bytes

B. 68 bytes

C. 1518 bytes

D. 1522 bytes

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which keyword can be applied to the spanning-tree priority command that allows the IT department to adjust the timers based on the number of switches between any two end stations?

A. hello-time

B. cost

C. diameter

D. priority

E. root primary

Answer: C

Explanation: Use the diameter keyword to specify the Layer 2 network diameter (that is, the maximum number of switch hops between any two end stations in the Layer 2 network). When you specify the network diameter, the switch automatically sets an optimal hello time, forward-delay time, and maximum-age time for a network of that diameter,

which can significantly reduce the convergence time. You can use the hello keyword to override the automatically calculated hello time.


New Questions 11

Which two statements about extended-range VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A. They support pruning

B. They can be created in VTP server mode in VTP version 3.

C. VTP versions 1 and 2 store extended range VI ANs in the VLAN database

D. They can be created when the switch is in VTP server mode.

E. VTP version 3 stores extended range VLANs in the VLAN database

Answer: A,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollectionplus Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (522 New Questions)