Act now and download your Cisco route 300 101 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco route 300 101 tutorials. Download Refresh Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccnp route 300 101 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-101 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BHb398qwKUUDgc3Vdghj3SxO9n6grhvU


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. A network engineer executes the show crypto ipsec sa command. Which three pieces of information are displayed in the output? (Choose three.)

A. inbound crypto map

B. remaining key lifetime

C. path MTU

D. tagged packets

E. untagged packets

F. invalid identity packets

Answer: A,B,C


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?

A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets.

B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets.

C. The sampler matched 10 packets, each one randomly chosen from every 100-second interval.

D. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 seconds.

Answer: A


Q3. Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps?

A. a routing neighbor reachability issue

B. a suboptimal routing table

C. interface bandwidth congestion

D. that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted

Answer: A


Q4. When a packet is denied by an IPv6 traffic filter, which additional action does the device perform?

A. It scans the rest of the ACL for a permit entry matching the destination

B. It generates a TCP Fin bit and sends it to the source.

C. A creates a null route for the destination and adds it to the route table

D. It generates an ICMP unreachable message for the frame.

Answer: A


Q5. Which set of actions does a network engineer perform to set the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server at the VLAN interface level?

A. Enter the VLAN interface configuration mode and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server

B. Enter the global configuration mode and enable the IPv6 DHCP relay

C. Enter the global configuration mode, enable IPv6 DHCP relay from interface configuration mode and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server

D. Enter the VLAN interface configuration mode, enable IPv6 DHCP relay, and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server

Answer: D

Explanation: You can accept DHCP requests from clients on the associated context or VLAN interface and enable the DHCP relay agent by using the ipv6 dhcp relay enable command (for IPv6) or the ip dhcp relay enable command (for IPv4). The DHCP relay starts forwarding packets to the DHCP server address specified in the ipv6 dhcp relay server command or the ip dhcp relay server command for the associated context or VLAN interface.


Q6. A network engineer is configuring SNMP on network devices to utilize one-way SNMP notifications. However, the engineer is not concerned with authentication or encryption. Which command satisfies the requirements of this scenario?

A. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 traps version 2c CISCORO

B. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 informs version 2c CISCORO

C. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 traps version 3 auth CISCORO

D. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 informs version 3 auth CISCORO

Answer: A


Q7. Which type of Netflow information is displayed when the show ip flow export command is executed?

A. local status and statistics

B. export interface configurations

C. sent status and statistics

D. top talkers

Answer: D


Q8. Router A and Router B are configured with IPv6 addressing and basic routing capabilities using OSPFv3. The networks that are advertised from Router A do not show up in Router B's routing table. After debugging IPv6 packets, the message "not a router" is found in the output. Why is the routing information not being learned by Router B?

A. OSPFv3 timers were adjusted for fast convergence.

B. The networks were not advertised properly under the OSPFv3 process.

C. An IPv6 traffic filter is blocking the networks from being learned via the Router B interface that is connected to Router A.

D. IPv6 unicast routing is not enabled on Router A or Router B.

Answer: D


Q9. Which three route filtering statements are true? (Choose three)

A. After the router rip and passive-interface s0/0 commands have been issued, the s0/0

interface will not send any RIP updates, but will receive routing updates on that interface.

B. After the router eigrp 10 and passive-interface s0/0 commands have been issued, the s0/0 interface will not send any EIGRP updates, but will receive routing updates on that interface

C. After the router ospf 10 and passive-interface s0/0 commands have been issued , the s0/0 interface will not send any OSPF updates, but will receive routing updates on that interface

D. When you use the passive-interface command with RIPv2, multicasts are sent out the specified interface

E. When you use the passive-interface command with EIGRP, hello messages are not sent out the specified interface

F. When you use the passive-interface command with OSPF, hello messages are not sent out the specified interface

Answer: A,E,F

Explanation:

Passive-interface command is used in all routing protocols to disable sending updates out from a specific interface. However the command behavior varies from o ne protocol to anotheru201d

- In RIP, this command will not allow sending multicast updates via a specific interface but will allow listening to incoming updates from other RIP speaking neighbors. This means that the router will still be able to receive updates o n that passive interface and use them in its routing table.

In EIGRP and OSPF the passive-interface command stops sending outgoing hello packets, hence the router can not form any neighbor relationship via the passive interface. This behavior stops both outgoing and incoming routing updates.

Topic 6, Infrastructure Services

85.After a recent DoS attack on a network, senior management asks you to implement better logging functionality on all IOS-based devices. Which two actions can you take to provide enhanced logging results? (Choose two.)

A. Use the msec option to enable service time stamps.

B. Increase the logging history.

C. Set the logging severity level to 1.

D. Specify a logging rate limit.

E. Disable event logging on all noncritical items.


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

The excerpt was taken from the routing table of router SATX. Which option ensures that routes from 51.51.51.1 are preferred over routes from 52.52.52.2?

A. SATX(config-router)#distance 90 51.51.51.1 0.0.0.0

B. SATX(config-router)#distance 89.52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0

C. SATX(config-router)#distance 90.52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0

D. SATX(config-router)#administrative distance 91 51.51.51 0.0.0.0

E. SATX(config-router)#distance 89 51.51.51.1 0.0.0.0

F. SATX(config-router)#administrative distance 91 52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0

Answer: E


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Allfreedumps Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-101-dumps.html (745 New Questions)