Ucertify offers free demo for cisco 300 075 exam. "CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2", also known as 300 075 ciptv2 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 075 dump exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 075 ciptv2 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 075 dump exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Verified 300-075 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q14. Company X has a primary and a backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager instance.

The administrator had to do maintenance on the primary node and did a shutdown, which resulted in a failover to the backup node. What happens when the primary node comes back online?

A. The primary node becomes the backup node.

B. Endpoints detect that the primary is back and reregisters automatically.

C. The backup node must be shut down first to allow the endpoints to realize that the primary node is online again.

D. Nothing, the endpoints only failover when the node they lose connection to their registered node.

Answer: B


Q15. Which component provides a list of Cisco Unified Communications Manager node addresses that allow the phone to register to the cluster?

A. DNS option 150

B. DHCP option 150

C. DHCP option 66

D. configuration file from TFTP server

E. Primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager node from configuration file additional nodes during registration.

Answer: B


Q16. Which DNS SRV Records must be configured on the external DNS server in a mobile remote access scenario with Cisco Expressway?

A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com

B. _collab-edge._udp.example.com

C. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com

D. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com

Answer: A


Q17. Which three steps configure Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony for SIP phones?

(Choose three.)

A. Configure voice register pool.

B. Configure voice register global dn.

C. Configure an SRST reference.

D. Configure a phone NTP reference.

E. Configure the SIP registrar.

F. Configure telephony service.

Answer: A,B,C


Q18. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is deploying a new Cisco VCS Expressway for a company and has configured the IP address and the system name. After logging into the Cisco VCS Expressway admin page, the engineer sees this output. Which four options must be configured to complete the Cisco VCS

Expressway system configuration? (Choose four.)

A. NTP server

B. SIP server

C. LDAP server

D. security certificate

E. DHCP server

F. DNS server

G. SIP URI

H. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address

Answer: A,C,D,F


Q19. Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is settings up a new deployment and wants to use the Cisco VCS Control as a gateway for SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which Cisco VCS configuration step must be performed to allow onset and offset calling?

A. Set the H.323mode On

B. Set the IP mode On.

C. Set the Gatekeeper Auto Discover mode On

D. Set the Interworking mode On.

Answer: B


Q20. If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.

B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.

C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.

D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D


Q21. An engineer must resolve a call failure issue. When using RTMT, the engineer notices that the Location Bandwidth Manager-OutOfResources counter is showing a positive value. Which option is the cause of the call failure?

A. lack of audio bandwidth

B. lack of video bandwidth

C. lack of transcoding resources

D. lack of audio or video bandwidth

E. lack of conferencing resources

Answer: A


Q22. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer receives a ticket to troubleshoot a one-way audio issue with these symptoms:

User A can hear user and vice versa.

User A can hear user C, however user cannot hear user A. User can heat user C, however user cannot hear user .

Which two properties are the most likely reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco EX60 default gateway of user is missing from the network configuration.

B. The NAT device is allowing only RTP/RTCP ports from the internal network to the DMZ.

C. The Cisco EX60 of user is not responding to requests coming from the TMS server.

D. The Cisco VCS Expressway is not responding to the SIP INVITE coming from the Cisco VCS

Control.

E. The router does not have a route back from the DMZ to the internal network.

Answer: C,E


Q23. Assume that local route groups are configured. When an IP phone moves from one device mobility group to another, which two configuration components are not changed? (Choose two.)

A. IP subnet

B. user settings

C. SRST reference

D. region

E. phone button settings

Answer: B,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Examcollection Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-075-vce-download.html (245 New Questions)