we provide High quality Cisco cisco 300 075 exam guide which are the best for clearing 300 075 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2. The 300 075 ciptv2 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 075 vce exam. Crack your Cisco cisco 300 075 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. High quality 300-075 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

An Enterprise Alternate Number is not reachable in GDPR. What navigation will allow an engineer to configure an automatic switching to a backup number?

A. PSTN failover numbers

B. External Phone Number Mask

C. CFUR

D. Voicemail

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Your companyu2019s main number is 408-526-7209, and your employeeu2019s directory numbers are 4-digit numbers. Which option should be configured if you want outgoing calls from 4- digit internal directory number to be presented as a 10-digit number?

A. calling party transformation pattern

B. AAR group

C. translation pattern

D. route pattern

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which statement about the host portion format in Cisco Unified Communications Manager URI dialing is false?

A. The host portion cannot start or end with a hyphen.

B. The host portion is not case sensitive.

C. The host portion accepts characters a-z, A-Z, 0-9, hyphens, and periods.

D. The host portion can have two periods in a row.

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which three steps are necessary to configure mobile and remote access on Cisco VCS Control? (Choose three)

A. Register voice gateways with Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. Configure Cisco VCS for Cisco Unified Communication

C. Configure Directory Services for Cisco Unified Communication

D. Discover Cisco Unified Communicators Manager and IM&P Servers.

E. After the discovery confirm the connectivity between Cisco VCS Control with Cisco Unified Communication Manager and IM&P

F. Configure DNS and NTP

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.)

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified.

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied.

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters.

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm.

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 13

You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa. Which setting is recommended?

A. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Reject

B. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. On

C. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Registered only

D. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Off

E. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Variable

Answer: C


Question No: 14

How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 10

E. 15

F. unlimited

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Which statement is true when considering a Cisco VoIP environment for regional configuration?

A. G.711 requires 128K of bandwidth per call.

B. G.729 requires 24K of bandwidth per call.

C. The default codec does not matter if you have defined a hardware MTP in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment.

D. To deploy a Cisco H.323 gatekeeper, you must configure MTP resources on the gatekeeper and only use G.711 between regions.

Answer: C


Question No: 16

You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway.

Which command should you use?

A. enable mgcp

B. mgcp

C. mgcp enable

D. mgcp yes

E. activate mgcp

F. mgcp active

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a Cisco Unity Connection cluster at its head office and implemented SRST for its branch offices. One Monday at 2:00 pm, the WAN connection to a branch office failed and stayed down for 45 minutes. That day the help desk received several calls from the branch saying their voicemail was not working but they were able to make and receive calls.

Why did the users not realize the WAN was down and prevented access to their voicemail?

A. All the phones should have started ringing the instant the WAN connection failed to signal the start of SRST mode.

B. All calls should have dropped when the WAN failed so users would be instantly aware.

C. Although the phones were still working, the users should have noticed that the phone displays said "SRST Fallback Active".

D. The voice administrators at the head office did not call the users to notify them.

Answer: C


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 245 Q&As)