Passleader offers free demo for 300 075 vce exam. "CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2", also known as 300 075 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 075 dump Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 075 dump exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Best Quality 300-075 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

In the event that the central CUCM is unreachable, how will an endpoint identify which IP address to connect to for registration and call processing?

A. DHCP Option 150

B. SRST Reference

C. SRST router fallback config

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: B



New Questions 7

When configuring Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony, which CLI command enables this feature on the router?

A. call-manager-fallback

B. ccm-manager redundant-host

C. ccm-manager sccp local

D. ccm-manager switchback

Answer: A



New Questions 8

In the case of a VCS cluster, which configuration element is recommended for endpoint

H.323 registration?

A. hostname of the VCS cluster configuration master

B. static IP addresses

C. DNS SRV records pointing to the VCS cluster name

D. hostname of the VCS cluster member peer

Answer: C



New Questions 9

Which two bandwidth management parameters are available during the configuration of Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions? (Choose two.)

A. Default Audio Call Rate

B. Max Audio Bit Rate

C. Default Video Call Rate

D. Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)

E. Max Number of Video Sessions

Answer: B,D



New Questions 10

Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a VCS Expressway are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option key has been installed.

B. VCS rewrites the Layer 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.

C. VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.

D. With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323 and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.

Answer: A,C



New Questions 11

What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?

A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.

B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.

C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.

D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B



New Questions 12

Which statement about the function of the "+" symbol in the E.164 format is true?

A. The "+" symbol represents the international country code.

B. The "+" symbol represents the international call prefix.

C. The "+" symbol matches the preceding element one or more times.

D. The "+" symbol matches the preceding element zero or one time.

Answer: B



New Questions 13

Which DSCP value and PHB equivalent are the default for audio calls?

A. 34 and AF41

B. 32 and AF41

C. 32 and CS4

D. 46 and EF

Answer: D



New Questions 14

An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication. On one cluster, she would like to prevent the local cluster from routing calls to a specific pattern learned via ILS What should be configured within the local CUCM cluster to accomplish this?

A. Create a block transformation pattern.

B. Create a block route pattern.

C. Create a block translation pattern.

D. Create a block learned pattern.

Answer: C



New Questions 15

Which three commands are mandatory to implement SRST for five Cisco IP Phones? (Choose three.)

A. call-manager-fallback

B. max-ephones

C. keepalive

D. limit-dn

E. ip source-address

Answer: A,B,E



Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 245 Q&As Version)