Passleader offers free demo for 300 075 ciptv2 exam. "CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2", also known as 300 075 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 075 dump Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco 300 075 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Download 300-075 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?

A. Expressway-E internal IP address

B. Expressway-E external IP address

C. Expressway-E internal FQDN

D. Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: B



Q5. Which option configures call preservation for H.323-based SRST mode?

A. voice service voip h323 call preserve

B. call preservation not possible with H.323

C. call-manager-fallback preserve-call

D. dial-peer voice 1 voip call preserve

Answer: A



Q6. Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?

A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk

B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers

C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster

D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk

Answer: B



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

The "DSCP for Video Calls" Cisco CallManager service parameter is set to 34. What is the correct DSCP value to use when configuring a class map in a Cisco IOS router?

A. cs4

B. ef

C. af23

D. af41

Answer: D



Q8. To which subzone can you apply bandwidth limitations?

A. default, traversal, and all manually configured subzones

B. manually configured subzones

C. cluster

D. default

Answer: A



Q9. Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?

A. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

B. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning

C. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

D. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/Qo S-

SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html (interactive video)



Q10. While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between Cisco Unified Communications Manager,

Expressway-C, and Expressway-E, an engineer sees this output in the Expressway-E logs.

Event=u201dAuthentication Failedu201d Service=u201dSIPu201d Src-ip=u201d10.50.2.1u201d

Src-port=u201d25723u201d Detail=u201dIncorrect authentication credential for useru201d

Protocol u201cTLSu201d Method=u201dOPTIONSu201d Level=u201d1u201d

What is the cause of this issue?

A. The Expressway-C Traversal Server username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Zone username/password.

B. The Expressway-C Traversal Client username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Server username/password.

C. The Expressway-C Traversal Zone username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal

Zone username/password.

D. The Expressway-C Traversal Zone username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Client username/password.

E. The Expressway-C Traversal Server username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Client username/password.

Answer: B



Q11. Which three CLI commands are used when configuring H.323 call survivability for all calls? (Choose three.)

A. voice service voip

B. telephony-service

C. h323

D. call preserve

E. call-router h323-annexg

F. transfer-system

Answer: A,C,D



Q12. Which module is the minimum PVDM3 module needed to support video transcoding?

A. PVDM3-32

B. PVDM3-64

C. PVDM3-128

D. PVDM3-192

Answer: C



Q13. In a node-specific Service Advertisement Framework forwarder deployment model, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders that you can assign

to a specific node?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

Answer: B



Recommend!! Get the Download 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-075/ (New 420 Q&As Version)