It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 075 dump practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 practice guides.

P.S. Virtual 300-075 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q11. Which remote-site redundancy technology fails over to POTS dial peers from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan during a WAN failure?

A. MGCP fallback

B. H.323 fallback

C. SCCP fallback

D. SIP fallback

Answer: A


Q12. How can the location setting be modified to resolve poor call quality?

A. No adjustment to location setting is needed

B. Mark the bandwidth between the locations as unlimited

C. Decrease the audio bandwidth setting

D. Remove the audio bandwidth setting

Answer: C


Q13. In what Cisco solution is Simple Network-Enabled Auto Provision technology used?

A. Cisco Unified Gateway Duplication

B. Cisco Unified CallManager Redundancy

C. Cisco Unified SRST

D. Cisco Unified Call Survivability

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

When the system automatically detects a failure, Cisco Unified SRST uses Simple Network Auto Provisioning (SNAP) technology to auto-configure a branch office router to provide

call processing for the Cisco Unified IP phones that are registered with the router Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmesr st.html


Q14. You want to perform Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command.

After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway. Which command should you use?

A. enable mgcp

B. mgcp

C. mgcp enable

D. mgcp yes

E. activate mgcp

F. mgcp active

Answer: B


Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

When the user of a phone registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager places a call to 3001 when the SAF network is down, what happens?

A. The call fails.

B. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442288223001

C. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442288223001

D. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 0002288223001

E. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as

+0002288223001

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

When the SAF forwarder loses network connection with its call-control entity, the SAF forwarder withdraws those learned patterns that were published by the call control entity. In this case, CCD requesting service marks those learned patterns as unreachable via IP, and the calls gets routed through the PSTN gateway.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html


Q16. When a SIP trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The Enable SAF check box should be selected.

B. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C. The SIP trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting SIP as the protocol to be used.

D. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as u2018SAFu2019 to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: B


Q17. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

Configuring calling party normalization alleviates issues with toll bypass where the call is

routed to multiple locations over the IP WAN. In addition, it allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to distinguish the origin of the call to globalize or localize the calling party number for the phone user.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html


Q18. You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder. Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)

A. < >

B. &

C. %

D. #

E. $

F. @

Answer: A,B,C


Q19. Refer to the exhibit.

How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 2?

A. 14087071222 with number type international

B. +14087071222 with number type international

C. +14087071222

D. 14087071222

Answer: C


Q20. An engineer implemented a VCS as a gateway to allow SIP and H323 endpoints to rregister, what recommended protocol or gateway should be used.

A. SIP trunk gatekeeper

B. H323 gateway

C. H321 gateway-based

D. SIP

Answer: B


100% Refresh Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As)