Master the 300 075 vce CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking cisco 300 075 download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 075 pdf questions in our Cisco 300 075 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 075 vce Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco 300 075 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-075 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Company X has deployed a VCS Control with a local zone and a traversal client zone. To facilitate external calls, VCS Expressway is deployed and traversal server zone is set up there. Video endpoints inside Company X have registered, but are unable to receive calls from outside endpoints. Which option could be the cause of this issue?

A. The traversal zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.

B. The access control list on the VCS Control must be updated with the IP for the external users.

C. When a traversal zone is set up on VCS Control only outbound calls are possible.

D. The local zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.

Answer: B



New Questions 13

In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the +E.164 number that is advertised globally via ILS?

A. ILS configuration under Advanced Features

B. +E.164 alternate number under Directory Number Settings

C. Device Information under Phone Configuration

D. Route Pattern under Route/Hunt

Answer: B



New Questions 14

Which three tests can you perform to verify redundancy in the customer environment? (Choose three.)

A. Verify that Cisco Unified IP phones running SCCP go into SRST mode when the WAN connection is disconnected.

B. Verify that all phones are registered to a second subscriber server.

C. Verify that SCCP fallback is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Verify that HSRP is active on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber servers.

E. Verify that media resources fail over to a secondary subscriber server when the publisher fails.

F. Verify that the H.323 redundant connection is active.

Answer: A,B,E



New Questions 15

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A. Incorrect username and password.

B. Wrong SIP domain configured.

C. User is not associated with the device.

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.

E. CSF Device is not registered.

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: B,D



New Questions 16

Which action is performed by the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway with SRST configured, when it loses connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers?

A. The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

B. The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.

C. The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.

D. The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.

E. All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

F. The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

Answer: B



New Questions 17

When considering cisco unified communications manager groups, the first entry is always the primary server that a device will attempt to register to. How many additional backup servers can be configured for devices to use?

A. 2

B. 6

C. 1

D. 3

E. 5

F. 4

Answer: A



New Questions 18

Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)

A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.

D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.

E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.

Answer: A,E



New Questions 19

Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A. telephony-service and srst mode

B. telephony-service and moh

C. call-manager-fallback and srst mode

D. call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A



New Questions 20

When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

A. 6 when using a local route group

B. 10 when not using a local route group

C. 5 when using a local route group

D. 15 when not using a local route group

Answer: A



New Questions 21

When configuring Cisco Unified Mobility, which parameter defines the access control for a call that reaches out to a remote destination?

A. Calling Party Transformation Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information

B. User Local under Remote Destination Profile Information

C. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information

D. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination information

E. Calling Search Space under Phone Configuration

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Allfreedumps Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (420 New Questions)