We provide real ccna 200 125 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 125 cisco Exam quickly & easily. The ccna 200 125 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 exam.

P.S. Downloadable 200-125 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

A network administrator is trying to add a new router into an established OSPF network. The networks attached to the new router do not appear in the routing tables of the other OSPF routers. Given the information in the partial configuration shown below, what configuration error is causing this problem?

Router(config)# router ospf 1

Router(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0

A. The process id is configured improperly.

B. The OSPF area is configured improperly.

C. The network wildcard mask is configured improperly.

D. The network number is configured improperly.

E. The AS is configured improperly.

F. The network subnet mask is configured improperly.

Answer: C

Explanation:

When configuring OSPF, the mask used for the network statement is a wildcard mask similar to an access list. In this specific example, the correct syntax would have been u201cnetwork 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.255 area 0.u201d


New Questions 13

What are three benefits of GLBP? (Choose three.)

A. GLBP supports up to eight virtual forwarders per GLBP group.

B. GLBP supports clear text and MD5 password authentication between GLBP group members.

C. GLBP is an open source standardized protocol that can be used with multiple vendors.

D. GLBP supports up to 1024 virtual routers.

E. GLBP can load share traffic across a maximum of four routers.

F. GLBP elects two AVGs and two standby AVGs for redundancy.

Answer: B,D,E


New Questions 14

What occurs on a Frame Relay network when the CIR is exceeded?

A. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible.

B. All UDP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.

C. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.

D. All traffic exceeding the CIR is marked discard eligible.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Committed information rate (CIR): The minimum guaranteed data transfer rate agreed to by the Frame Relay switch. Frames that are sent in excess of the CIR are marked as discard eligible (DE) which means they can be dropped if the congestion occurs within the Frame Relay network.

Note: In the Frame Relay frame format, there is a bit called Discard eligible (DE) bit that is used to identify frames that are first to be dropped when the CIR is exceeded.


New Questions 15

Refer to the graphic.

A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0

B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6

C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0

D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6

E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0

F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

The simple syntax of static route:

ip route destination-network-address subnet-mask {next-hop-IP-address | exit-interface}

+ destination-network-address: destination network address of the remote network

+ subnet mask: subnet mask of the destination network

+ next-hop-IP-address: the IP address of the receiving interface on the next-hop router

+ exit-interface: the local interface of this router where the packets will go out In the statement u201cip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0:

+ 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0: the destination network

+fa0/0: the exit-interface


New Questions 16

Which two of these statements regarding RSTP are correct? (Choose two.)

A. RSTP cannot operate with PVST+.

B. RSTP defines new port roles.

C. RSTP defines no new port states.

D. RSTP is a proprietary implementation of IEEE 802.1D STP.

E. RSTP is compatible with the original IEEE 802.1D STP.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

When network topology changes, rapid spanning tree protocol (IEEE802.1W, referred to as RSTP) will speed up significantly the speed to re-calculate spanning tree. RSTP not only defines the role of other ports: alternative port and backup port, but also defines status of 3 ports: discarding status, learning status, forwarding status.

RSTP is 802.1D standard evolution, not revolution. It retains most of the parameters, and makes no changes.


New Questions 17

Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. They increase the size of collision domains.

B. They allow logical grouping of users by function.

C. They can enhance network security.

D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains.

E. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains.

F. They simplify switch administration.

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

When using VLAN the number and size of collision domains remain the same ->. VLANs allow to group users by function, not by location or geography ->.

VLANs help minimize the incorrect configuration of VLANs so it enhances the security of the network ->.

VLAN increases the size of broadcast domains but does not decrease the number of collision domains ->.

VLANs increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains which increase the utilization of the links. It is also a big advantage of VLAN ->.

VLANs are useful but they are more complex and need more administration ->.


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator's next action be?

A. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port.

B. Check the duplex mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port.

C. Check the duplex mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port.

D. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Here we can see that this port is configured for full duplex, so the next step would be to check the duplex setting of the port on the other switch. A mismatched trunk encapsulation would not result in input errors and CRC errors.


New Questions 19

What two things will a router do when running a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A. Send periodic updates regardless of topology changes.

B. Send entire routing table to all routers in the routing domain.

C. Use the shortest-path algorithm to the determine best path.

D. Update the routing table based on updates from their neighbors.

E. Maintain the topology of the entire network in its database.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Distance means how far and Vector means in which direction. Distance Vector routing protocols pass periodic copies of routing table to neighbor routers and accumulate distance vectors. In distance vector routing protocols, routers discover the best path to destination from each neighbor. The routing updates proceed step by step from router to router.


New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit.

A technician is troubleshooting host connectivity issues on the switches. The hosts in VLANs 10 and 15 on Sw11 are unable to communicate with hosts in the same VLANs on Sw12. Hosts in the Admin VLAN are able to communicate. The port-to-VLAN assignments are identical on the two switches. What could be the problem?

A. The Fa0/1 port is not operational on one of the switches.

B. The link connecting the switches has not been configured as a trunk.

C. At least one port needs to be configured in VLAN 1 for VLANs 10 and 15 to be able to communicate.

D. Port FastEthernet 0/1 needs to be configured as an access link on both switches.

E. A router is required for hosts on SW11 in VLANs 10 and 15 to communicate with hosts in the same VLAN on Sw12.

Answer: B

Explanation:

In order for hosts in the same VLAN to communicate with each other over multiple switches, those switches need to be configured as trunks on their connected interfaces so that they can pass traffic from multiple VLANs.


New Questions 21

Which command would you use on a Cisco router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?

A. tracert address

B. traceroute address

C. telnet address

D. ssh address

Answer: B

Explanation:

In computing, traceroute is a computer network diagnostic tool for displaying the route (path) and measuring transit delays of packets across an Internet Protocol (IP) network. The history of the route is recorded as the round-trip times of the packets received from each successive host (remote node) in the route (path); the sum of the mean times in each hop indicates the total time spent to establish the connection. Traceroute proceeds unless all (three) sent packets are lost more than twice, then the connection is lost and the route cannot be evaluated. Ping, on the other hand, only computes the final round-trip times from the destination point.


100% Refresh Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 573 Q&As)