Verified of 200 125 ccna v3 0 free draindumps materials and braindump for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Verified 200-125 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)

A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast.

B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type.

C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address.

D. The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID.

E. Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

u2711 A single interface may be assigned multiple addresses of any type (unicast, anycast, multicast).

u2711 Every IPv6-enabled interface must contain at least one loopback and one link-local

address.

u2711 Optionally, every interface can have multiple unique local and global addresses.

Reference: IPv6 Addressing at a Glance u2013 Cisco PDF


Q2. How many bits are contained in each field of an IPv6 address?

A. 24

B. 4

C. 8

D. 16

Answer: D

Explanation:

An IPv6 address is represented as eight groups of four hexadecimal digits, each group representing 16 bits (two octets). The groups are separated by colons (:). An example of an IPv6 address is 2001:0db8:85a3:0000:0000:8a2e:0370:7334.


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

A junior network administrator was given the task of configuring port security on SwitchA to allow only PC_A to access the switched network through port fa0/1. If any other device is

detected, the port is to drop frames from this device. The administrator configured the interface and tested it with successful pings from PC_A to RouterA, and then observes the output from these two show commands.

Which two of these changes are necessary for SwitchA to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Port security needs to be globally enabled.

B. Port security needs to be enabled on the interface.

C. Port security needs to be configured to shut down the interface in the event of a violation.

D. Port security needs to be configured to allow only one learned MAC address.

E. Port security interface counters need to be cleared before using the show command.

F. The port security configuration needs to be saved to NVRAM before it can become active.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

From the output we can see that port security is disabled so this needs to be enabled. Also, the maximum number of devices is set to 2 so this needs to be just one if we want the single host to have access and nothing else.


Q4. Refer to the diagram.

All hosts have connectivity with one another. Which statements describe the addressing scheme that is in use in the network? (Choose three.)

A. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192.

B. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128.

C. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1

D. The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1

E. The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address.

F. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses.

Answer: B,C,F

Explanation:

The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128: This is subnet mask will support up to 126 hosts, which is needed.

The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1: The usable host range in this subnet is 172.16.1.1-172.16.1.126

The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses: The router will need 2 subinterfaces for the single physical interface, one with an IP address that belongs in each VLAN.


Q5. What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.)

A. source IP address

B. source MAC address

C. egress interface

D. ingress interface

E. destination IP address

F. IP next-hop

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

Each packet that is forwarded within a router or switch is examined for a set of IP packet attributes. These attributes are the IP packet identity or fingerprint of the packet and determine if the packet is unique or similar to other packets.

Traditionally, an IP Flow is based on a set of 5 and up to 7 IP packet attributes. IP Packet attributes used by NetFlow:

u2022 IP source address

u2022 IP destination address

u2022 Source port

u2022 Destination port

u2022 Layer 3 protocol type

u2022 Class of Service

u2022 Router or switch interface

All packets with the same source/destination IP address, source/destination ports, protocol interface and class of service are grouped into a flow and then packets and bytes are tallied. This methodology of fingerprinting or determining a flow is scalable because a large

amount of network information is condensed into a database of NetFlow information called the NetFlow cache.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/ios-netflow/prod_white_paper0900aecd80406232.html


Q6. Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R6.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Using the show running-config command we see that R6 has been incorrectly configured with the same router ID as R3 under the router OSPF process.


Q7. Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?

A. Netflow

B. WCCP

C. IP SLA

D. SNMP

Answer: D

Explanation:

Sometimes, messages like this might appear in the router console:

%SNMP-3-CPUHOG: Processing [chars] of [chars]

They mean that the SNMP agent on the device has taken too much time to process a request.

You can determine the cause of high CPU use in a router by using the output of the show process cpu command.

Note: A managed device is a part of the network that requires some form of monitoring and management (routers, switches, servers, workstations, printersu2026).


Q8. What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6?

A. global unicast

B. anycast

C. multicast

D. unspecified address

Answer: B

Explanation:

IPv6 Anycast addresses are used for one-to-nearest communication, meaning an Anycast address is used by a device to send data to one specific recipient (interface) that is the closest out of a group of recipients (interfaces).


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

What statement is true of the configuration for this network?

A. The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported.

B. Because of the addressing on interface FastEthernet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown.

C. The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside source command references access-list number 1.

D. ExternalRouter must be configured with static routes to networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The u201clist 1 refers to the access-list number 1.


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.)

A. The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.

B. Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.

C. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.

D. The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.

E. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.

F. The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterA.

Answer: E,F

Explanation:

From the output we can see that there is a problem with the Serial 0/0 interface. It is enabled, but the line protocol is down. There could be a result of mismatched encapsulation or the interface not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (573 New Questions)