Virtual of 200 125 ccna pdf braindumps materials and bundle for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Virtual 200-125 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?

A. One interface has a problem.

B. Two interfaces have problems.

C. The interfaces are functioning correctly.

D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The output shown shows normal operational status of the routeru2019s interfaces. Serial0/0 is down because it has been disabled using the u201cshutdownu201d command.



New Questions 14

Which subnet mask would be appropriate for a network address range to be subnetted for up to eight LANs, with each LAN containing 5 to 26 hosts?

A. 0.0.0.240

B. 255.255.255.252

C. 255.255.255.0

D. 255.255.255.224

E. 255.255.255.240

Answer: D

Explanation:

For a class C network, a mask of 255.255.255.224 will allow for up to 8 networks with 32 IP addresses each (30 usable).



New Questions 15

What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?

A. 0000.5E00.01A3

B. 0007.B400.AE01

C. 0000.0C07.AC15

D. 0007.5E00.B301

Answer: C

Explanation:

With HSRP, two or more devices support a virtual router with a fictitious MAC address and unique IP address. There are two version of HSRP.

+ With HSRP version 1, the virtual routeru2019s MAC address is 0000.0c07.ACxx , in which xx is the HSRP group.

+ With HSRP version 2, the virtual MAC address if 0000.0C9F.Fxxx, in which xxx is the HSRP group.

Note: Another case is HSRP for IPv6, in which the MAC address range from 0005.73A0.0000 through 0005.73A0.0FFF.



New Questions 16

Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit.

Which three ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.)

A. Switch A - Fa0/0

B. Switch A - Fa0/1

C. Switch B - Fa0/0

D. Switch B - Fa0/1

E. Switch C - Fa0/0

F. Switch C - Fa0/1

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

This question is to check the spanning tree election problem.

1. First, select the root bridge, which can be accomplished by comparing the bridge ID, the smallest will be selected. Bridge-id= bridge priority + MAC address. The three switches in the figure all have the default priority, so we should compare the MAC address, it is easy to find that SwitchB is the root bridge.

2. Select the root port on the non-root bridge, which can be completed through comparing root path cost. The smallest will be selected as the root port.

3. Next, select the Designated Port. First, compare the path cost, if the costs happen to be the same, then compare the BID, still the smallest will be selected. Each link has a DP. Based on the exhibit above, we can find DP on each link. The DP on the link between SwitchA and SwitchC is SwitchA'Fa0/1, because it has the smallest MAC address.

Topic 7, Routing Technologies

664.A router receives information about network 192.168.10.0/24 from multiple sources. What will the router consider the most reliable information about the path to that network?

A. a directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.10.254/24

B. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24

C. a RIP update for network 192.168.10.0/24

D. an OSPF update for network 192.168.0.0/16

E. a default route with a next hop address of 192.168.10.1

F. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop

Answer: A

Explanation:

When there is more than one way to reach a destination, it will choose the best one based on a couple of things. First, it will choose the route that has the longest match; meaning the most specific route. So, in this case the /24 routes will be chosen over the /16 routes. Next, from all the /24 routes it will choose the one with the lowest administrative distance. Directly connected routes have an AD of 1 so this will be the route chosen.



New Questions 17

What command sequence will configure a router to run OSPF and add network 10.1.1.0/24 to area 0?

A. router ospf area 0

network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

B. router ospf

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

C. router ospf 1

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

D. router ospf area 0

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

E. router ospf

network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

F. router ospf 1

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

Answer: C

Explanation:

u2711 Enabling OSPF

SUMMARY STEPS

1.enable 2.configureterminal 3.router ospfprocess-id

4.networkip-addresswildcard-maskareaarea-id 5.end

DETAILED STEPS

Command or Action Purpose

Step 1 Enable

Example:

Device> enable

Enables privileged EXEC mode.

u2711 Enter your password if prompted.

Step 2 Configureterminal

Example:

Device# configure terminal Enters global configuration mode.

Step 3

router ospfprocess-id

Example:

Device(config)# router ospf 109

Enables OSPF routing and enters router configuration mode.

Step 4

Networkip-addresswildcard-maskareaarea-id

Example:

Device(config-router)# network 192.168.129.16 0.0.0.3 area 0

Defines an interface on which OSPF runs and defines the area ID for that interface.

Step 5 End

Example:

Device(config-router)# end

Exits router configuration mode and returns to privileged EXEC mode.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/12-4t/iro-12-4t-book/iro-cfg.html#GUID-588D1301-F63C-4DAC-BF1C-C3735EB13673



New Questions 18

Which command displays CPU utilization?

A. show protocols

B. show process

C. show system

D. show version

Answer: B

Explanation:

The u201cshow processu201d (in fact, the full command is u201cshow processesu201d) command gives us lots of information about each process but in fact it is not easy to read. Below shows the output of this command (some next pages are omitted).

A more friendly way to check the CPU utilization is the command u201cshow processes cpu historyu201d, in which the total CPU usage on the router over a period of time: one minute, one hour, and 72 hours are clearly shown:

+ The Y-axis of the graph is the CPU utilization.

+ The X-axis of the graph is the increment within the period displayed in the graph.

For example, from the last graph (last 72 hours) we learn that the highest CPU utilization within 72 hours is 37% about six hours ago.



New Questions 19

Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?

A. ping address

B. tracert address

C. traceroute address

D. arp address

Answer: A

Explanation:

ICMP pings are used to verify connectivity between two IP hosts. Traceroute is used to verify the router hop path traffic will take but in this case since the hosts are in the same LAN there will be no router hops involved.



New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit.

Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server?

A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid.

B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image.

C. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog.

D. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash.

Answer: C

Explanation:

During the copy process, the router asked u201cErasing flash before copying? [confirm]u201d and the administrator confirmed (by pressing Enter) so the flash was deleted.

Note: In this case, the flash has enough space to copy a new IOS without deleting the current one. The current IOS is deleted just because the administrator wants to do so. If the flash does not have enough space you will see an error message like this:

%Error copying tftp://192.168.2.167/ c1600-k8sy-mz.l23-16a.bin (Not enough space on device)



New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router?

A. 10.1.1.2

B. 10.154.154.1

C. 172.16.5.1

D. 192.168.5.3

Answer: C

Explanation:

The highest IP address of all loopback interfaces will be chosen -> Loopback 0 will be chosen as the router ID.



New Questions 22

Refer to the exhibit.

The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.

B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.

C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.

D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.

E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.

F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

From the output, we see that all ports are in designated role (forwarding state).

The command u201cshow spanning-tree vlan 30 only shows us information about VLAN 30. We donu2019t know how many VLAN exists in this switch ->.

The bridge priority of this switch is 24606 which is lower than the default value bridge priority 32768.

All three interfaces on this switch have the connection type u201cp2pu201d, which means Point-to- point environment u2013 not a shared media.

The only thing we can specify is this switch is the root bridge for VLAN 3o but we cannot guarantee it is also the root bridge for other VLANs.



Recommend!! Get the Virtual 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (New 573 Q&As Version)