Guaranteed of ccna 200 125 torrent free practice exam materials and courses for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna 200 125 torrent pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Guaranteed 200-125 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests?

A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses.

B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion.

C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address.

D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses.

Answer: A

Explanation:

One disadvantage of HSRP and VRRP is that only one router is in use, other routers must wait for the primary to fail because they can be used. However, Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP) can use of up to four routers simultaneously. In GLBP, there is still only one virtual IP address but each router has a different virtual MAC address. First a GLBP group must elect an Active Virtual Gateway (AVG). The AVG is responsible for replying ARP requests from hosts/clients. It replies with different virtual MAC addresses that correspond to different routers (known as Active Virtual Forwarders u2013 AVFs) so that clients can send traffic to different routers in that GLBP group (load sharing).



Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes DLCI 17?

A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3.

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1.

C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3.

D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI-Data Link Connection Identifier Bits: The DLCI serves to identify the virtual connection so that the receiving end knows which information connection a frame belongs to. Note that this DLCI has only local significance. Frame Relay is strictly a Layer 2 protocol suite.



Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

A technician has installed SwitchB and needs to configure it for remote access from the management workstation connected to SwitchA. Which set of commands is required to accomplish this task?

A. SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown

B. SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0

SwitchB(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown

C. SwitchB(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown

D. SwitchB(config)# ip default-network 192.168.8.254 SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown

E. SwitchB(config)# ip route 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown

Answer: C

Explanation:

To remote access to SwitchB, it must have a management IP address on a VLAN on that

switch. Traditionally, we often use VLAN 1 as the management VLAN (but in fact it is not secure).

In the exhibit, we can recognize that the Management Workstation is in a different subnet from the SwitchB. For intersubnetwork communication to occur, you must configure at least one default gateway. This default gateway is used to forward traffic originating from the switch only, not to forward traffic sent by devices connected to the switch.



Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the configuration that is shown?

A. It configures SSH globally for all logins.

B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSh connection first and if that fails to use Telnet.

C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500.

D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports.

E. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Secure Shell (SSH) is a protocol which provides a secure remote access connection to network devices. Communication between the client and server is encrypted in both SSH version 1 and SSH version 2. If you want to prevent non-SSH connections, add the

u201ctransport input sshu201d command under the lines to limit the router to SSH connections only. Straight (non-SSH) Telnets are refused.

Reference:www.cisco.com/warp/public/707/ssh.shtml



Q5. Which command encrypts all plaintext passwords?

A. Router# service password-encryption

B. Router(config)# password-encryption

C. Router(config)# service password-encryption

D. Router# password-encryption

Answer: C

Explanation:

Command

The u201cservice password-encryptionu201d command allows you to encrypt all passwords on your router so they cannot be easily guessed from your running-config. This command uses a very weak encryption because the router has to be very quickly decode the passwords for its operation.

It is meant to prevent someone from looking over your shoulder and seeing the password, that is all. This is configured in global configuration mode.



Q6. Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address?

A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing.

B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch.

C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame.

D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table.

E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Switches dynamically learn MAC addresses based on the source MAC addresses that it sees, and since a broadcast is never the source, it will never learn the broadcast address.



Q7. What value is primarily used to determine which port becomes the root port on each nonroot switch in a spanning-tree topology?

A. path cost

B. lowest port MAC address

C. VTP revision number

D. highest port priority number

E. port priority number and MAC address

Answer: A

Explanation:

The path cost to the root bridge is the most important value to determine which port will become the root port on each non-root switch. In particular, the port with lowest cost to the root bridge will become root port (on non-root switch).



Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

What set of commands was configured on interface Fa0/3 to produce the given output?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

B. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

C. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

D. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode on

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

Answer: B

Explanation:

Based on the output shown, the configured channel group number was 2 and the mode used was passive, so only choice B is correct.



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the reason that the interface status is "administratively down, line protocol down"?

A. There is no encapsulation type configured.

B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types.

C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives.

D. The interface has been configured with the shutdown command.

E. The interface needs to be configured as a DTE device.

F. The wrong type of cable is connected to the interface.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Interfaces can be enabled or disabled with shutdown/no shutdown command. If you interface is down, it will display administratively down status. You can bring up an interface having administratively down interface using no shutdown command.



Q10. What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A. It requires the use of ARP.

B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.

C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.

D. It routes over links rather than over networks.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Here is a list of the differences between OSPFv2 and OSPFv3:

u2711 They use different address families (OSPFv2 is for IPv4-only, OSPFv3 can be used for IPv6-only or both protocols

u2711 OSPFv3 introduces new LSA types

u2711 OSPFv3 has different packet format

u2711 OSPFv3 uses different flooding scope bits (U/S2/S1)

u2711 OSPFv3 adjacencies are formed over link-local IPv6 communications

u2711 OSPFv3 runs per-link rather than per-subnet

u2711 OSPFv3 supports multiple instances on a single link, Interfaces can have multiple IPv6 addresses

u2711 OSPFv3 uses multicast addresses FF02::5 (all OSPF routers), FF02::6 (all OSPF DRs)

u2711 OSPFv3 Neighbor Authentication done with IPsec (AH)

u2711 OSPFv2 Router ID (RID) must be manually configured, still a 32-bit number

Reference: http://www.networkworld.com/article/2225270/cisco-subnet/ospfv3-for-ipv4-and- ipv6.html



Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 889 Q&As Version)