Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection ccna 200 125 syllabus exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignment ?

A. sh ip dhcp database

B. sh ip dhcp pool

C. sh ip dhcp import

D. sh ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Which VTP mode prevents you from making changes to VLANs?

A. server

B. off

C. client

D. transparent

Answer: C



Question No: 10

which command can you enter in a network switch configuration so that learned mac addresses are saved in configuration as they connect ?

A. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security

B. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security Mac-address sticky

C. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security maximum 10

D. Switch(config-if)#Switch mode access

Answer: B



Question No: 11

Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?

Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A. A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

B. A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

C. PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.

D. The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First we should check Branch3 (and R1) with the u201cshow ip interface briefu201d command to find any Layer1/Layer 2 issue.

We see the interfaces connecting between them are in u201cup/downu201d states which indicates an Layer 2 issue so we should check the configuration of these interfaces carefully with the u201cshow running-configu201d command and pay attention to these interfaces.

and on Branch3:

We learn from above config is R1 is using CHAP to authenticate Branch3 router (via the u201cppp authentication chapu201d command on R1). Branch3 router is sending CHAP hostname u201cBranch_3u201d and CHAP password u201cBranch3_Secret!u201d to R1 to be authenticated. Therefore we should check if R1 has already been configured with such username and password or not with the u201cshow running-configu201d command on R1:

R1_show_run_username.jpg

On R1 we see the configured username is u201cBranch3u201d, not u201cBranch_3u201d so the usernames here are mismatched and this is the problem -> Answer A is correct.



Question No: 12

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.

B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.

C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.

D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

Answer: B



Question No: 13

which command can you enter to create a NAT Pool of 6 addresses ?

A. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 24

B. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.66 175.17.12.72 prefix-length 8

C. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 16

D. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.76 prefix-length 8

Answer: B



Question No: 14

Which command can you enter to block HTTPS traffic from the whole class A private network range to a host?

A. R1(config)#access-list 105 deny tcp 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255 40.0.0.2 0.0.0.0 eq 443

B. R1(config)#access-list 105 deny tcp 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255 40.0.0.2 0.0.0.0 eq 53

C. R1(config)#access-list 105 deny tcp 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 40.0.0.2 0.0.0.0 eq 53

D. R1(config)#access-list 105 deny tcp 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 40.0.0.2 0.0.0.0 eq 443

Answer: D



Question No: 15

Which technology can provide security when connection multiple sites across the internet?

A. EBGP

B. DMVPN

C. Site-to-site vpn

D. MPLS

Answer: B



Question No: 16

Under which two circumstances is network traffic most likely to use an Exterior Gateway Routing Protocol? (Choose two)

A. When an employee connects to an employer branch office in a different city.

B. When network traffic is routing to a different building on a corporate campus.

C. When an employee is browsing the public internet.

D. When an employee checks email while working onsite at the data center.

E. When a user browsing the web site of a business partner.

Answer: A,D



Question No: 17

Which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignments?

A. show ip dhcp pool

B. show ip dhcp database

C. show ip dhcp import

D. clear ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Accurate 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As Version)