Exam Code: ccna 200 125 ebook (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200 125 ccna book Exam.

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which item represents the standard IP ACL?

A. access-list 110 permit ip any any

B. access-list 50 deny 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.255

C. access list 101 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1

D. access-list 2500 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1 eq 22

Answer: B

Explanation:

The standard access lists are ranged from 1 to 99 and from 1300 to 1999 so only access list 50 is a standard access list.



New Questions 7

What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky

A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.

B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.

C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.

D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

Answer: B

Explanation:

In the interface configuration mode, the command switchport port-security mac-address sticky enables sticky learning. When entering this command, the interface converts all the dynamic secure MAC addresses to sticky secure MAC addresses.



New Questions 8

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration?

A. The K values mismatch.

B. The AS does not match.

C. The network command is missing.

D. The passive interface command is enabled.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The link from R1 to R6 is shown below:

As you can see, they are both using e0/0. The IP addresses are in the 192.168.16.0 network:

But when we look at the EIGRP configuration, the u201cnetwork 192.168.16.0u201d command is missing on R6.



New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the cause of the Syslog output messages?

A. The EIGRP neighbor on Fa0/1 went down due to a failed link.

B. The EIGRP neighbor connected to Fa0/1 is participating in a different EIGRP process, causing the adjacency to go down.

C. A shut command was executed on interface Fa0/1, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go

down.

D. Interface Fa0/1 has become error disabled, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The first lines of the message show that a configuration change was made, and that the fa0/1 interface changed to a state of administratively down. This can only be done by issuing the shutdown command. The last line indicates that this caused an EIGRP neighbor adjacency to go down.



New Questions 10

What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command router(config)# logging trap 4 (Choose four)

A. Emergency

B. Notice

C. Alert

D. Error

E. Warning

Answer: A,C,D,E

Explanation:

The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below: Level Keyword Description

0 emergencies System is unusable 1 alerts Immediate action is needed 2 critical Critical conditions exist

3 errors Error conditions exist

4 warnings Warning conditions exist

5 notification Normal, but significant, conditions exist 6 informational Informational messages

7 debugging Debugging messages

If you specify a level with the u201clogging trap levelu201d command, that level and all the higher levels will be logged. For example, by using the u201clogging trap 4 command, all the logging of emergencies, alerts, critical, errors, warnings will be logged.



New Questions 11

On which options are standard access lists based?

A. destination address and wildcard mask

B. destination address and subnet mask

C. source address and subnet mask

D. source address and wildcard mask

Answer: D

Explanation:

Standard ACLu2019s only examine the source IP address/mask to determine if a match is made. Extended ACLu2019s examine the source and destination address, as well as port information.



New Questions 12

What command instructs the device to timestamp Syslog debug messages in milliseconds?

A. service timestamps log datetime localtime<input type

B. service timestamps debug datetime msec<input type

C. service timestamps debug datetime localtime<input type

D. service timestamps log datetime msec

Answer: B

Explanation:

Enable millisecond (msec) timestamps using the service timestamps command: router(config)#service timestamps debug datetime msec.

router(config)#service timestamps log datetime msec The u201cservice timestamps debugu201d.

command configures the system to apply a time stamp to debugging messages. The time- stamp format fordatetimeisMMM DD HH:MM:SS, whereMMMis the month,DDis the date,HHis the hour (in 24-hour notation),MMis the minute, andSSis the second. With the additional keywordmsec, the system includes milliseconds in the time stamp, in the formatHH:DD:MM:SS.mmm, where .mmmis milliseconds.



New Questions 13

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4/32, 10.4.4.5/32, and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5. Why are the interfaces missing?

A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.

B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.

C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.

D. The loopback addresses haven't been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.

Answer: B

Explanation:

For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:

- Neighbors must be in the same subnet

- K values

- AS numbers

- Authentication method and key strings

Here, we see that R4 is configured for EIGRP AS 2, when it should be AS 1.



New Questions 14

What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic?

A. flow monitor

B. flow record

C. flow sampler

D. flow exporter

Answer: A

Explanation:

Flow monitors are the Flexible NetFlow component that is applied to interfaces to perform network traffic monitoring. Flow monitors consist of a record and a cache. You add the record to the flow monitor after you create the flow monitor. The flow monitor cache is automatically created at the time the flow monitor is applied to the first interface. Flow data is collected from the network traffic during the monitoring process based on the key and nonkey fields in the record, which is configured for the flow monitor and stored in the flow monitor cache.

For example, the following example creates a flow monitor named FLOW-MONITOR-1 and enters Flexible NetFlow flow monitor configuration mode:

Router(config)# flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1 Router(config-flow-monitor)#



New Questions 15

When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command would you use to verify which interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A. show ip access-lists

B. show access-lists

C. show interface

D. show ip interface

E. list ip interface

Answer: D

Explanation:

Incorrect:

show ip access-lists does not show interfaces affected by an ACL.



P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (889 New Questions)