Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna 200 125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection ccna 200 125 syllabus exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Free 200-125 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show ip nat statistics

C. show ip statistics

D. show ip route

Answer: A

Explanation:

Initiate a ping from an end device in one VLAN to the interface VLAN on another VLAN in order to verify that the switch routes between VLANs. In this example, ping from VLAN 2 (10.1.2.1) to Interface VLAN 3 (10.1.3.1) or Interface VLAN 10 (10.1.10.1). If the ping fails, verify that IP routing is enabled and that the VLAN interfaces status is up with theshow ip interface briefcommand.


Q2. Which command can you use to set the hostname on a switch?

A. switch-mdf-c1(config)#hostname switch-mdf1

B. switch-mdf-c1>hostname switch-mdf1

C. switch-mdf-c1#hostname switch-mdf1

D. switch-mdf-c1(config-if)#hostname switch-mdf1

Answer: A


Q3. Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)

A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto

B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable

E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq

F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

Answer: B,E,F


Q4. Which utility can you use to identify the cause of a traffic-flow blockage between two devices in a network?

A. ACL analysis tool in APIC-EM

B. iWan application

C. ACL path analysis tool in APIC-EM

D. APIC-EM automation scheduler

Answer: A


Q5. What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? (Choose two.)

A. They are routed the same as public IP addresses.

B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.

C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.

D. They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.

E. They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.

Answer: B,C


Q6. What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.)

A. WiMax

B. satellite Internet

C. municipal Wi-Fi

D. site-to-site VPN

E. DSLAM

F. CMTS

Answer: A,B,C


Q7. Which command can you execute to set the user inactivity timer to 10 seconds?

A. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 0 10

B. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 10

C. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 0 10

D. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 10

Answer: A


Q8. Which type of device can be replaced by the use of subinterfaces for VLAN routing?

A. Layer 2 bridge

B. Layer 2 switch

C. Layer 3 switch

D. router

Answer: C


Q9. Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? (Choose two.)

A. It enables the transmission of IPv6 packets within the configured tunnel.

B. It specifies IPv4 as the encapsulation protocol.

C. It specifies IPv6 as the encapsulation protocol.

D. It specifies IPv6 as the transport protocol.

E. It specifies that the tunnel is a Teredo tunnel.

Answer: A,B


Q10. Which feature allows a device to use a switch port that is configured for half-duplex to access the network?

A. CSMA/CD

B. IGMP

C. port security

D. split horizon

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ethernet began as a local area network technology that provided a half-duplex shared

channel for stations connected to coaxial cable segments linked with signal repeaters. In this appendix, we take a detailed look at the half-duplex shared-channel mode of operation, and at the CSMA/CD mechanism that makes it work.

In the original half-duplex mode, the CSMA/CD protocol allows a set of stations to compete for access to a shared Ethernet channel in a fair and equitable manner. The protocolu2019s rules determine the behavior of Ethernet stations, including when they are allowed to transmit a frame onto a shared Ethernet channel, and what to do when a collision occurs. Today, virtually all devices are connected to Ethernet switch ports over full-duplex media, such as twisted-pair cables. On this type of connection, assuming that both devices can support the full-duplex mode of operation and that Auto-Negotiation (AN) is enabled, the AN protocol will automatically select the highest-performance mode of operation supported by the devices at each end of the link. That will result in full-duplex mode for the vast majority of Ethernet connections with modern interfaces that support full duplex and AN.


100% Most recent Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As)