It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most recent CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Highest Quality 200-125 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which two IP SLA operations can you use to measure the end-to-end response time for all IP traffic between a Cisco router and an end device?

A. ICMP path echo

B. UDP echo

C. ICMP path jitter

D. UDP jitter

E. TCP connect

F. ICMP echo

Answer: D,F


Q11. Which command can you enter to determine whether a switch is operating in trunking mode?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show vlan

C. show interfaces

D. show interface switchport

Answer: D


Q12. which functionality does split horizon provide ?

A. it Prevents routing loops in distance vector protocols

B. it Prevents switching loops in distance vector protocols

C. it Prevents switching loops in link-state protocols

D. it Prevents routing loops in link-state protocols

Answer: A


Q13. which option is the correct CIDR notation for 192.168.0.0 subnet 255.255.255.252?

A. /29

B. /30

C. /31

D. /32

Answer: B


Q14. refer to the exhibit:

what is the metric for the router from R1 to 192.168.10.1 ?

A. 2

B. 90

C. 110

D. 52778

Answer: D


Q15. Refer to the exhibit, you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for Computer A is incorrect.

B. The default gateway address for Computer A is incorrect.

C. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect.

D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation:

255.255.255.224 =/27


Q16. How to trouble DNS issue ( choose two) ?

A. Ping a public website IP address.

B. Ping the DNS Server.

C. Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.

D. Determine whether the hardware address is correct.

E. Determine whether the name servers have been configured.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Reference: https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cisco.com%2Fen%2FUS%2Fdocs%2Finternetworking%2Ftroubleshooting%2Fguide%2Ftr1907.html%23wp1021264&h=ATMT6hWMWKar6G3cbMd8vYoG64obKG4CIuxXlmCWtCLencP9vUG0hrC3C0azv18aRsmIsdrKko8ew_O6UkUwYCVqgYvxTz3TFquXNKyrnrAa1arE1V4HBFjg4_E2gJSawoz2_g Ping the destination by name perform a DNS lookup on the destination


Q17. which port security mode can assist with troubleshooting by keeping count of violations?

A. access.

B. protect.

C. restrict.

D. shutdown.

Answer: C


Q18. Which type of routing protocol operates by using first information from each device peers?

A. link-state protocols

B. distance-vector protocols

C. path-vector protocols

D. exterior gateway protocols

Answer: A


Q19. which value indicate the distance from the ntp authoritative time source?

A. Priority

B. Location

C. layer

D. Stratum

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Dumpscollection Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (889 New Questions)