Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 125 200 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam. Latest Cisco 200 125 ccna book Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Which two EtherChannel PAgP modes can you configure? (Choose two.)

A. passive

B. auto

C. desirable

D. on

E. active

Answer: B,C



Question No: 11

Which two statements about northbound and southbound APIs are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

B. Only northbound APIs allow program control of the network.

C. Only southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

D. Only northbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

E. Both northbound and southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

F. Both northbound and southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

Answer: B,C



Question No: 12

Which routing protocol has the smallest default administrative distance?

A. IBGP

B. OSPF

C. IS-IS

D. EIGRP

E. RIP

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol- bgp/15986-admin-distance.html

Default Distance Value Table

This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF

110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255



Question No: 13

Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Disabling Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP)

Cisco'sDynamicTrunking Protocolcan facilitate the automatic creation of trunks between two switches. When two connected ports are configured in dynamic mode, and at least one of the ports is configured as desirable, the two switches will negotiate the formation of a trunk across the link. DTP isn't to be confused withVLAN Trunking Protocol(VTP), although the VTP domain does come into play.

DTP on the wireis pretty simple, essentially only advertising the VTP domain, the status of the interface, and it's DTP type. These packets are transmitted in the native (or access) VLAN every 60 seconds both natively and with ISL encapsulation (tagged as VLAN 1) when DTP is enabled.



Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting a switch, you executed the show interface port-channel 1 etherchannel command and it returned this output. Which information is provided by the Load value?

A. the percentage of use of the link

B. the preference of the link

C. the session count of the link

D. the number source-destination pairs on the link

Answer: D



Question No: 15

Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?

A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Under normal operations, Cisco recommends that you configure switchports on which VLAN?

A. on any VLAN except the default VLAN

B. on the management VLAN

C. on the native VLAN

D. on the default VLAN

Answer: D



Question No: 17

When an interface is configured with PortFast BPDU guard, how does the interface respond when it receives a BPDU?

A. It continues operating normally.

B. It goes into a down/down state.

C. It becomes the root bridge for the configured VLAN.

D. It goes into an errdisable state.

Answer: D



Question No: 18

Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?

A. 802.1d

B. 802.11

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1x

Answer: D

Explanation:

802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. Thesupplicantis a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN. The term 'supplicant' is also used interchangeably to refer to the software running on the client that provides credentials to the authenticator. The authenticatoris a network device, such as an Ethernet switch or wireless access point; and theauthentication serveris typically a host running software supporting the RADIUS and EAP protocols.

The authenticator acts like a security guard to a protected network. The supplicant (i.e., client device) is not allowed access through the authenticator to the protected side of the network until the supplicantu2019s identity has been validated and authorized. An analogy to this is providing a valid visa at the airport's arrival immigration before being allowed to enter the country. With 802.1X port-based authentication, the supplicant provides credentials, such as user name/password or digital certificate, to the authenticator, and the authenticator forwards the credentials to the authentication server for verification. If the authentication server determines the credentials are valid, the supplicant (client device) is allowed to access resources located on the protected side of the network.



Question No: 19

Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time?

A. packet loss

B. jitter

C. successive packet loss

D. round-trip time latency

Answer: D



Recommend!! Get the Accurate 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (New 890 Q&As Version)