Your success in Cisco 200 125 ccna book is our sole target and we develop all our ccna 200 125 book braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco 200 125 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. cisco ccna 200 125 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna 200 125 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Verified 200-125 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which technology can enable multiple VLANs to communicate with one another?

A. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch

B. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 2 switch

C. intra-VLAN routing using router on a stick

D. intra-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.)

A. They use ICMPv6 type 134.

B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits.

C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits.

D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address.

E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 9

You enter the show ipv6 route command on an OSPF device and the device displays a route. Which conclusion can you draw about the environment?

A. OSPF is distributing IPv6 routes to BGP.

B. The router is designated as an ABR.

C. The router is designated as totally stubby.

D. OSPFv3 is in use.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which component of a routing table entry represents the subnet mask?

A. routing protocol code

B. prefix

C. metric

D. network mask

Answer: D

Explanation:

IP Routing Table Entry Types

An entry in the IP routing table contains the following information in the order presented: Network ID.The network ID or destination corresponding to the route. The network ID can be class-based, subnet, or supernet network ID, or an IP address for a host route. Network Mask.The mask that is used to match a destination IP address to the network ID. Next Hop.The IP address of the next hop.

Interface.An indication of which network interface is used to forward the IP packet. Metric.A number used to indicate the cost of the route so the best route among possible multiple routes to the same destination can be selected. A common use of the metric is to indicate the number of hops (routers crossed) to the network ID.

Routing table entries can be used to store the following types of routes:

Directly Attached Network IDs.Routes for network IDs that are directly attached. For directly attached networks, the Next Hop field can be blank or contain the IP address of the interface on that network.

Remote Network IDs.Routes for network IDs that are not directly attached but are available across other routers. For remote networks, the Next Hop field is the IP address of a local router in between the forwarding node and the remote network.

Host Routes.A route to a specific IP address. Host routes allow routing to occur on a per-

IP address basis. For host routes, the network ID is the IP address of the specified host and the network mask is 255.255.255.255.

Default Route.The default route is designed to be used when a more specific network ID or host route is not found. The default route network ID is 0.0.0.0 with the network mask of 0.0.0.0.


Question No: 11

Which statement about static routes is true?

A. The source interface can be configured to make routing decisions.

B. A subnet mask is entered for the next-hop address.

C. The subnet mask is 255.255 255.0 by default

D. The exit interface can be specified to indicate where the packets will be routed.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Static routing can be used to define an exit point from a router when no other routes are available or necessary. This is called adefault route.


Question No: 12

Which command is necessary to permit SSH or Telnet access to a cisco switch that is otherwise configured for these vty line protocols?

A. transport type all

B. transport output all

C. transport preferred all

D. transport input all

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which NAT type is used to translate a single inside address to a single outside address?

A. dynamic NAT

B. NAT overload

C. PAT

D. static NAT

Answer: D

Explanation:

Network address translation (NAT) is the process ofmodifying IP addressinformation in IP packet headers while in transit across a traffic routing device.

There are two different types of NAT:

u2711 NAT

u2711 PAT


Question No: 14

Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine R2 configuration, the traffic that is destined to R3 LAN network sourced from Router R2 is forwarded to R1 instead R3. What could be an issue?

A. RIPv2 routing updates are suppressed between R2 and R3 using passive interface feature.

B. RIPv2 enabled on R3, but R3 LAN network that is not advertised into RIPv2 domain.

C. No issue that is identified; this behavior is normal since default route propagated into RIPv2 domain by Router R1.

D. RIPv2 not enabled on R3.

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface.

B. It configures an active management interface.

C. It configures the native VLAN.

D. It configures the default VLAN.

Answer: A

Topic 2, Exam Set 2

74.Which function does the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation perform to assist with troubleshooting?

A. hop-by-hop response time

B. packet-loss detection

C. congestion detection

D. one way jitter measurements


Question No: 16

Which two steps must you perform to enable router-on-a-stick on a switch? (Choose two.)

A. Configure an IP route to the VLAN destination network.

B. Connect the Router to a trunk port.

C. Configure full duplex.

D. Configure the subinterface number exactly the same as the matching VLAN.

E. Assign the access port to a VLAN.

Answer: B,C


Recommend!! Get the Verified 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As Version)