Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 125 ccna book study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Which mode is compatible with Trunk, Access, and desirable ports?

A. Trunk Ports

B. Access Ports

C. Dynamic Auto

D. Dynamic Desirable

Answer: C

Explanation:

The 'dynamic auto' will configure the port to accept incoming negotiation and will accept becoming either a trunk or an access port. Dynamic Auto allows the port to negotiate DTP (Dynamic Trunking Protocol) if the other side is set to trunk or desirable. Otherwise it will become an access port.


Q2. Which statement about MPLS is true?

A. It operates in Layer 1.

B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.

C. It operates in Layer 3.

D. it operates in Layer 2.

Answer: B

Explanation: MPLSbelongs to the family of packet-switched networks.MPLS operatesat a layerthat is generally considered to lie between traditional definitions of OSILayer2 (data linklayer) andLayer3 (networklayer), and thus is often referred to as alayer2.5 protocol.


Q3. Which command can you enter to display the operational status of the network ports on a router?

A. show interface status

B. show ip interface brief

C. show running-config interface fastethernet 0/1

D. show interface switchport

Answer: B


Q4. Which command is used to show the interface status of a router?

A. show interface status

B. show ip interface brief

C. show ip route

D. show interface

Answer: B


Q5. Refer to the exhibit,

you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for Computer A is incorrect

B. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect

C. The default gateway address for Computer A is incorrect.

D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: 255.255.255.224 =/27


Q6. Which RFC was created to alleviate the depletion of IPv4 public addresses?

A. RFC 4193

B. RFC 1519

C. RFC 1518

D. RFC 1918

Answer: C


Q7. Which three encapsulation layers in the OSI model are combined into the TCP/IP application layer? (Choose three)

A. Session

B. transport

C. presentation

D. application

E. data-link

F. network

Answer: A,C,D


Q8. Which two statements about IPv6 address 2002:ab10:beef::/48 are true?(choose two)

A. The embedded IPv4 address can be globally routed.

B. It is used for an ISATAP tunnel

C. The embedded IPv4 address is an RFC 1918 address

D. The MAC address 20:02:b0:10:be:ef is embedded into the IPv6 address

E. It is used for a 6to4 tunnel

Answer: A,E


Q9. How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A


Q10. Where does a switch maintain DHCP snooping information?

A. in the CAM table

B. in the VLAN database

C. in the DHCP binding database

D. in the MAC address table.

Answer: C