Exambible offers free demo for ccna 200 105 exam. "ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)", also known as ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco cisco 200 105 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna 200 105 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 200 105 icnd2 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Virtual 200-105 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?

A. The router will drop the packet.

B. The router will return the packet to its source.

C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2.

D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Router has pointed default router to 192.168.4.1 and this subnet is connected via serial 2 interface. Router does not have router for the 192.0.2.156. so it will use the default gateway 192.168.4.1. A default route identifies the gateway IP address to which the router sends all IP packets for which it does not have a learned or static route.


New Questions 9

Which type of interface can negotiate an IP address for a PPPoE client?

A. Ethernet

B. dialer

C. serial

D. Frame Relay

Answer: B


New Questions 10


Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?

Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A. A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

B. A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

C. PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.

D. The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show ip nat statistics

C. show ip statistics

D. show ip route

Answer: A

Explanation:

Initiate a ping from an end device in one VLAN to the interface VLAN on another VLAN in order to verify that the switch routes between VLANs. In this example, ping from VLAN 2 (10.1.2.1) to Interface VLAN 3 (10.1.3.1) or Interface VLAN 10 (10.1.10.1). If the ping fails, verify that IP routing is enabled and that the VLAN interfaces status is up with the show ip interface brief command.

Topic 2, LAN Switching Technologies

52.Which protocol provides a method of sharing VLAN configuration information between two Cisco switches?

A. STP

B. VTP

C. 802.1Q

D. RSTP


New Questions 12

Which VLAN bridge priority value is assigned by the set span tree root command?

A. 8192

B. 16384

C. 28672

D. 32768

Answer: A

Explanation: 1. Explanations: The set spantree priority command provides a third method to specify the root switch: Source Cisco Website2. Switch-15> (enable)set spantree priority 81923. Spantree 1 bridge priority set to 8192.


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what

value will OSPF use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 172.16.1.1

C. 1.1.1.1

D. 2.2.2.2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.


New Questions 14

Which command do you enter to view EIGRPv6 adjacencies?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 1 interface

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show running-configuration eigrp

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL?

A. 1

B. 64

C. 99

D. 100

E. 299

F. 1099

Answer: D


New Questions 16

In which solution is a router ACL used?

A. filtering packets that are passing through a router

B. to change the default administrative distance of a route in the route table

C. protecting a server from unauthorized access

D. controlling path selection, based on the route metric

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?

A. It is configured in enable mode.

B. It is used to determine the one-way delay between devices.

C. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic to a destination.

D. The frequency of the operation is specified in milliseconds.

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Thedumpscentre Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-105-dumps/ (267 New Questions)