We provide real 1D0-435 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-435 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-435 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-435 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-435 exam.

New CIW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

|| is a comparison opertator. x||y returns true if both x and y are true.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: B



Question No: 8

The method request user input through a text field within a dialog box.

A. request()

B. alert()

C. confirm()

D. prompt()

Answer: D



Question No: 9

On of the most common and functional uses of client-side JavaScript is to

.

A. preform temporary calcuations.

B. validate form field submissions.

C. alert users with a greeting.

D. prompt users for input.

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Which of the following are all the types of expressions allowed in JavaScript?

A. Assignment, arithmetic, string and logical

B. Assignment, arithmetic, string and boolean

C. Assignment, arithmetic, string, logical, comparison, and boolean

D. Assignment, arithmetic, string, logical and boolean

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Which property of the location object refers to the hostname:port solution of the URL?

A. host

B. pathname

C. hash

D. protocol

Answer: A



Question No: 12

The technique of embedding scripting instructions directly into certain HTML tags is called

.

A. tagging

B. client-side scripting

C. inline scripting

D. scripting

Answer: C



Question No: 13

Consider the following HTML:

<TT></TT>

Which method of the String object is used to write the JavaScript equivalent to this HTML?

A. blink()

B. sub()

C. italics()

D. fixed()

Answer: D



Question No: 14

Which property of the form object describes the URL to which the form data is submitted?

A. name

B. action

C. method

D. target

Answer: B



Question No: 15

Which property of the document object represents the color in which text is to be displayed?

A. txColor

B. bgColor

C. fgColor

D. txtColor

Answer: C



Question No: 16

Which one of the following choices best describes a fundamental problem with JavaScript Web sites?

A. Webmasters sometimes include too many cookies, and this can slow all transactions on a site.

B. Cookies can inadvertently generate false verification of user IDs, creating potential security risks for the end user.

C. Scripts can generate security problems or infinite loops if written incorrectly.

D. The IPv6 protocol will have a major impact on JavaScript-based Web sites.

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 1D0-435 Exam with Certleader Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-435-dumps.html ( New Questions)