Master the ITILFND ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader ITILFND exam engine. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ITILFND questions in our EXIN,Inc ITILFND braindumps.Latest 100% VALID EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our EXIN,Inc ITILFND braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Actual ITILFND practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UQU-HFK15l9mRI5VHDgxCesGQkFYNVuh


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which role is responsible for sponsoring, designing and change managing a process and its metrics?

A. The process practitioner

B. The process owner

C. The service owner

D. The process manager

Answer: B



New Questions 3

Which is the CORRECT list of metrics to support CSI activities?

A. Technology, customer and business

B. Business, service and technology

C. Customer, business and process

D. Process, technology and service

Answer: D



New Questions 4

Which is a supplier category?

A. Technical

B. Commodity

C. Customer

D. Resource

Answer: D



New Questions 5

. Which is an outcome of service design?

A. User training and awareness for the service is maximized

B. Services and operational quality are enhanced

C. Standard Services are provided quickly and efficiently across the business

D. Expectations setting of all stakeholders for the services improved

Answer: B



New Questions 6

Which statement about the known error database (KEDB) is CORRECT?

A. It is maintained by the service desk and updated with the details of each new incident

B. It is a part of the configuration management database (CMDB) and contains workarounds

C. It is maintained by problem management andis used by the service desk to help resolve incidents

D. It is maintained by incident management and contains solutions to be implemented by problem management

Answer: C



New Questions 7

A technician is finding it difficult to resolve an incident and informs the manager that more resource is needed to restore the service.

What has taken place within the SLA target?

A. A functional escalation

B. A service level escalation

C. An incident resolution

D. A hierarchic escalation

Answer: D



New Questions 8

Which of the following correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?

A. Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other

B. Urgency should be based on impact and priority

C. Impact should be based on urgency and priority

D. Priority should be based on impact and urgency

Answer: D



New Questions 9

Which statement about stakeholders is TRUE?

A. Customers, users and suppliers are examples of stakeholders who are can be external to the service

provider organization

B. External customers are those who work for the same organization as the IT service provider

C. Internal customers are always charged for the IT services they receive from the IT

service provider organization

D. Internal customers purchase services from third party suppliers by means of a legally binding contract

or agreement

Answer: A



New Questions 10

What BEST describes the value of service strategy to the business?

A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services

B. It reduces the effort spent on managing test and pilot environments

C. It improves the control of service assets and configurations

D. It provides quick and effective access to standard services

Answer: A



New Questions 11

Which describes an interface of incident management with service level management?

A. Incident workarounds

B. Creating a problem record

C. Incident response times

D. The status of faulty Cis

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Actual ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/ITILFND-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)