Certleader 7003 Questions are updated and all 7003 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 7003 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 7003 exam without a problem. We have Up to date Avaya 7003 dumps study guide. PASSED 7003 First attempt! Here What I Did.

New Avaya 7003 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. A technician is planning on upgrade of an option 11C 5 x system to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7 x System with CPMG Co-resident Call server and Media Gateway Controller.

To perform the Linux Base software installation on the CPMG which component is required?

A. Bootable Compact Flash (1 Gigabyte)

B. Bootable USB drive/disk (2 Gigabyte)

C. External CDROM drive

D. Bootable Compact Flash (2 Gigabyte)

Answer: B


Q2. A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E at Rls. 5.5 with two IPMG is upgrading the system to CS 1000E SA release 7 x. The second media gateway includes a media Gateway Controller card with one high density DSP daughter board.

How many voice channels does this configuration provide?

A. 32

B. 64

C. 96

D. 128

Answer: D


Q3. Upon accessing Subscriber Manager, you discover that the Subscriber Manager database does not accurately reflect all the telephones managed under the Subscriber Manager database.

Which Subscriber Manager operation is required to update the Subscriber Manager database with the communication Server 1000 telephones?

A. Account Synchronization

B. LDAP Synchronization

C. Publish Accounts

D. CSV Subscriber Synchronization

Answer: A


Q4. A customer has completed the installation of the Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7 x system and wants to access Base Manager to configure and provision the Linux Base.

Which two actions are true regarding access Base manager? (Choose two)

A. Base Manager is accessible from the UCM element list

B. Base Manager is accessible from Deployment Manager

C. Base Manager is accessible via centralized login for standalone Linux servers

D. Base Manager is accessible on every server with Linux Base in or out of a security domain

Answer: A,C


Q5. A customer with a Communications Server (CS) Rls. 6.0 HA system with two IPMGs and dual CPPM signaling Servers is upgrading their system to release 7x with Avaya Aura integration with Session Manager. The system is part of an IP peer network that includes a NRS database that needs to be converted and imported into the System Managre.

Which upgrade setup is correct?

A. Use NRS manager to download the NRS backup file to compact flash and upload the nrs.xml file into system manager for automatic database conversion

B. Use Element Manager to download the Signaling Server backup file to a compact flash and upload the nrs.xml file to CS 100 NRS data Conversion Tool to convert so it can be imported into Session Manager

C. Use NRS manager to download the NRS backup file to the local PC and upload the nrs.xml file to the 1000 NRS data Conversion Tool to convert so it can be imported into System Manager

D. Use Element Manager to download the Signaling Server backup file to the local PC and convert the nrs.xml file using the data conversion Tool in the utilities folder in the Linux Base compact flash

Answer: C


Q6. Click the Exhibit Button.

A customer has asked if the Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x system can provide Executive users with the ability to selectively drop people that have been added to a conference.

Based on the print-outs and assuming the CSD key has been programmed and the class of service assigned is CDCA, which capabilities are currently available to the user of extension 2006?

A. The user cannot see the conferee display count or selectively disconnect callers.

B. The user can see the conferee display count and can selectively disconnect callers.

C. The user can see the conferee display count but cannot selectively disconnect callers.

D. The user cannot see the conferee display count but can selectively disconnect callers

Answer: B


Q7. Click the Exhibit button.

A technician is asked to review the existing route information for the customer. According to the printout shown in the exhibit, type of route is this?

A. A direct inward dial route

B. An analog route

C. A media services route

D. An outgoing only route

Answer: C


Q8. A technician is upgrading an option 11C Rls. 5x to a communication server 1000E SA Rls. 7x based on a CPPM CS, COTS SS with 4 chassis media gateway (MG), 100IP sets, 124 digital sets, 30 analog sets and one PR12 DID connection for the incoming and outgoing

calls cannot be made from all type of the sets except for the sets in MG3.

When the technician is finished with the upgrade it is noticed during the acceptance testing that outgoing calls cannot be made from all type of the sets except for the sets in mG3. All the sets have dial tone.

Which statement describes what is causing this issue?

A. The PR 12 loop disabled in MG3

B. The DB 128 is not installed in MG3

C. The COTS Signaling Server is faulty

D. All MGs are unregistered except MG3

Answer: D


Q9. A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x Co-Resident system, and needs to access the Call Server Overlay Shell to use the Call Server Overlay commands.

Which two commands are used to access the Call Server Shell? (Choose two)

A. cspdt

B. cslogin

C. csaccess

D. csconsole

Answer: A,B

Explanation: AvayaTech@10.10.10.10's password: Last login: Thu Feb 9 15:58:46 2012 from 10.10.10.11 [AvayaTech@avayacs1k~]$ cslogin SEC054 A device has connected to, or disconnected from, a pseudo tty without authenticatingTTY 13 SCH MTC BUG OSN 18:13OVL111 IDLE 0Last login: Thu Feb 9 15:58:46 2012 from 10.10.10.11

AvayaTech@10.10.10.10's password:

Last login: Thu Feb 9 18:13:03 2012 from 10.10.10.11[AvayaTech@avayacs1k~]$ cspdtPDT login on /pty/ptty00.SUsername: AvayaTechPassword:The software and data

stored on this system are the property of, or licensed to, Nortel Networksand are lawfully available only to authorized users for approved purposes. Unauthorized access toany software or data on this system is strictly prohibited and punishable under appropriate laws. Ifyou are not an authorized user then logout immediately. This system may be monitored foroperational purposes at any time.OVL111 IDLE 0OVL111 TTY 12 20 adminTTY #13 LOGGED IN AvayaTech 18:15 9/2/2012


Q10. A technician has deployed a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 7x system at their site. You are using the Virtual Terminal to access Communication Command line interface (CLI) to add telephone.

Which Overlays (LDs) are linked to eliminate the need for existing one Overlay (LD) and entering another one?

A. LD 10, 11, 15 and 20

B. LD 10, 11, 20 and 32

C. LD 10, 11, 20 and 30

D. LD 20 and 32

Answer: B


100% Up to date Avaya 7003 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/7003-dumps.html (New Q&As)