Cause all that matters here is passing the Microsoft microsoft exam 70 486 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 70 486 pdf Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 70 486 book exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Validated 70-486 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WFCwXTbCJpEqiS8IdqIMF9wkLzCViejJ


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. You develop an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has several Razor views. The application must support desktop and mobile devices by using server side code. You need to choose an approach to support mobile devices.

Which two approaches can you use?

A. use different controllers and views for both desktop and mobile browsers but render the views with the same Razor layout depending on the device type.

B. Use the same controllers for both desktop and mobile browsers, but render different views depending on the device type.

C. Use different controllers and views for both desktop and mobile browsers, but render the views using the Bootstart framework.

D. Create separate areas for desktop and mobile browsers implementing independent controllers and views for each.

Answer: B,D


Q2. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment does not use Active Directory.

Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences. You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on. What should you do?

A. Enable Digest authentication.

B. Enable Windows authentication.

C. Enable Forms authentication.

D. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Many Web applications require a way to restrict access to some resources (such as specific pages) so that those resources are accessible only to authenticated users. The default Web application project template for ASP.NET MVC provides a controller, data models, and views that you can use to add ASP.NET forms authentication to your application. The built-in functionality lets users register, log on and off, and change their password. For many applications, this functionality provides a sufficient level of user authentication.

Incorrect:

Not B: Windows authentication would require an Active Directory.

Windows authentication method works only if the following two conditions exist:

/ You set up your network to use the Kerberos authentication protocol that requires Active Directory.

/ You set up the computers and accounts on your network as trusted for delegation. References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff398049(VS.98).aspx


Q3. You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.

Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Q4. You are designing an HTML5 website.

You need to design the interface such that the content is viewable in all types of browsers, including screen readers.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Ensure that content elements have valid and descriptive names.

B. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements.

C. Convert HTML forms to XForms.

D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements.

E. Annotate content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.

Answer: D,E


Q5. You need to add a method to the ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A


Q6. You are authoring unit tests.

The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.

You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.

Which isolation method should you use?

A. T4 text templates and code generation

B. Stub types

C. Shim types

D. Hard-coded implementation

Answer: C

Explanation:

Shim types are one of two technologies that the Microsoft Fakes Framework uses to let you easily isolate components under test from the environment. Shims divert calls to specific methods to code that you write as part of your test. Many methods return different results dependent on external conditions, but a shim is under the control of your test and can return consistent results at every call. This makes your tests much easier to write.

References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh549176.aspx


Q7. If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display "London 2012" in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the

_Layout.cshtml file.

You need to modify the layout to ensure that "London 2012" is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.

Which code segment should you add?

A. <canvas id="myFooter">

@(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString("London 2012") : null)

</canvas>

B. <canvas id="myFooter">London 2012</canvas>

C. <canvas id="myCanvas">London 2012</canvas>

D. <canvas id="myCanvas"></canvas>

<p>London 2012</p>

Answer: C


Q8. You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.

Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeIn(1000);

B. $("body h1:nth-child(1)")-fadeOut(1000);

C. $("body h2:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 0 });

D. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 1 });

Answer: B,C


Q9. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will be deployed to servers on multiple networks.

The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.

You need to program the location for storing state information. Where should you persist state information?

A. Session

B. QueryString

C. Application

D. TempData

Answer: B


Q10. You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }

B. Table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. Table>tr>th:nth-child{2){font-weight: bold; }

D. Table > tr {font-weight: bold;}

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Validated 70-486 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-486/ (New 182 Q&As Version)