Want to know Ucertify 400 101 vce Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Best Quality Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps answers to Up to the minute ccie 400 101 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400 101 vce (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Best Quality 400-101 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

What fee of ISIS is configured on R1?

A. VRF-aware ISIS

B. multi-process IS-I

C. single-topology I SIS

D. IS-I S version 2

Answer: D



Question No: 11

Which three options are there of the valid message types for DHCPv6? (choose three.)

A. Request

B. Solicit

C. Discover

D. Advertise

E. Offer

F. Leave

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 12

Which option describes the effect of the command ip route vrf DMZ 192.168.0.0.255.255.0.0

172.16.5.5 global?

A. It creates a s1atic default route in the "lh1 DMZ, and the next hop is in the global routing table.

B. It creates a static route in the VRF DMZ for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in the

global routing table.

C. It creates a static route in the global routing table for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop

is in the global routing table.

D. It creates a s1atic route in the global routing for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in

The VRF DMZ.

E. lt creates a static route in the VRF DMZ for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in the

VRFDMZ.

Answer: B



Question No: 13

You are configuring CoS-to-DSCP mappings with three requirements:

*COS 1 must be translated into AF 13 *COS 2 must be translated into AF 22.

*COS 5 must be translated into EF.

Which configuration command can you use to implement the requirements?

A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 24 32 46 48 56

B. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18.24 32 46 48 56

C. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 14 20 24 32 46 48 56

D. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18 24 32 40 46 56

Answer: C



Question No: 14

Which feature can protect against broadcast DoS attacks?

A. storm control

B. DHCP snooping

C. DAI

D. IP Source Guard

Answer: A



Question No: 15

What are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table?

(Choose two.)

A. Synchronization is disabled.

B. The AS contains the entire classful network.

C. Auto-summary is enabled.

D. A classful network is statement with a classful mask is in the routing table.

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance ~he routing table.

F. Synchronization is enabled.

Answer: C,D



Question No: 16

On a network using DiffServ, which option refers to the actions that applied to a packet as it moves through the network?

A. DSCP

B. PHB

C. Code-point

D. IP-precedence

Answer: A



Question No: 17

Which feature must be enabled prior to enabling the IGM P Snooping Querier?

A. PIM-SM

B. SSM

C. IP helper

D. IGMP Snooping

Answer: D



Question No: 18

Refer to the Exhibit,

Which configuration can you implement on PE-1 to allow CE-1 to receive delegated IP\\16 prefixes?

A. ipv61ocal CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 32 ipv6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1-Iifetme infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001:4b8:4:822::1154 ip\\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

B. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888/56 48 ip\\16 dhcp pool C-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

C. ip local pool CE-1 2001 :db8:4:8888::164 48 ip\\16 dhcp pool CE-1 -DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite infinite interface.GigabitEthemet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

D. ipv61ocal pool CE-1 2001:db8:4:8888/49 56 ip\\16 dhop pooll CE-1-DHCP

interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server E-1

E. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 58v6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GlgabitEthemet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001 :db8:4:822::1/64

ip\\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

Answer: E



Question No: 19

Which IS-IS router type can have neighbors in any area?

A. Level 1/Level 2 Intermediate System only

B. Both Level 1 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems

C. Level 2 Intermediate System only

D Both Level 1/Level 2 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems

D. Level 1 Intermediate System only

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (911 New Questions)