Approved of cisco 400 101 test questions materials and practice exam for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400 101 vce pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!

P.S. Approved 400-101 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.

B. It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.

C. lt supports unicast address families for 1Pv4 and 1Pv6

D. lt supports only one address family per instance.

E. It supports multicast address families for 1Pv4

F. lt supports multicast address families for 1Pv6

Answer: C,D


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two additional configuration lines must you add so that the device will capture data packets using Embedded Packet Capture (EPC)? (Choose two.)

A. monitor capture buffer BUFFER_CAPTURE filter access-list CAPTURE_FILTER

B. monitor capture point ip process-switched POINT_CAPTURE from-us

C. monitor capture point associate POINT_CAPTURE BUFFER_CAPTURE

D. monitor capture buffer BUFFER_CAPTURE limit aIlow-nth-pak 100

E. monitor capture point start all

Answer: C,E


Question No: 9

Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A. flow control

B. sliding window

C. fast recovery

D. selective acknowledgment

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which two statements about NetFlow version 9 are true? (Choose two.)

A. It supports up to two exporters per cache

B. It supports both encryption and authentication

C. It supports up to six exporters per cache

D. It supports export over TCP and UDP

E. It supports export over UDP only

F. Each flow monitor supports up to 10 exporters

Answer: D,F


Question No: 11

Which statement is true when using a VLAN ID from the extended VLAN range (1006- 4094)?

A. STP is disabled by default on extended-range VLANs.

B. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can only be used as private

C. VLANs in the extended VLAN range cannot be pruned

D. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can be used within either client or server mode

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit. Which two possible reasons why the administrator is unable to log into the

switch remotely are true? (Choose two)

A. An ACL is configured to reject connections from PC1

B. The user is using the incorrect username

C. SSH is disabled

D. The Telnet VTY lines are busy

E. The Baud rate is misconfigured

Answer: C,D


Question No: 13

0n which three options can Cisco PfR base its traffic routing? (choose three.

A. Time of day

B. Network performance

C. Router lOS version

D. User-defined link capacity thresholds.

E. An access list with perm it or deny statements.

F. Load-balancing requirements.

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

After you applied this configuration to R1 and R 2 they failed to form an ISIS adjacency. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The network statements are mismatched

B. The IP subnets are mismatched

C. T he bandwidth is mismatched

D. The MTUs are mismatched

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Which tunnel type can be used with encryption to provide security for IPv6 over IPv4?

A. 6RD

B. 6to4

C. ISATAP

D. IPv4-compatible

E. GRE

Answer: E


Question No: 16

Which SlP feature can protect the network environment from loops in case of software failure?

A. RootGuard

B. BPDU Guard

C. Bridge Assurance

D. Portfast

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 2passeasy Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (911 New Questions)