It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco cisco 400 101 exam by using Precise Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth ccie 400 101 dumps Exam and find the same core area 400 101 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Precise 400-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=196EquYfuI9pjbvqGlSZ_sgL0MRdotS6N


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8


Refer to the exhibit .Which two statements about the output are true?(Choose two)

A. BFD on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its pe r

B. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP

C. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP

D. BFD last failed 476 ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 /

E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1

Answer: D,E


New Questions 9

What is used to acknowledge the receipt of LSPs on a point-to-point network in IS-IS?

A. hello

B. CSNP

C. PSNP

D. IIH

E. CSH

Answer: C


New Questions 10


Refer to the exhibit Which statement about the R1 multicast network environment is true?

A. RPF builds the topolog y using the unicast data for source address 101.108.10

B. The default mroute uses Tunnel10 as the exit interface for 10.1.108.10

C. RPF uses the OSPF'100 table for source address 10.1.108 .10

D. A static mroute is configured to poin multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet1/0

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which command can you enter to configure a Cisco router running OSPF to propagate the static default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.31.15.1 within the OSPF process?

A. default-information originate

B. redistribute static subnets

C. redistribute static metric 1 subnets

D. redistribute static

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Your NetFlow collector is not working due to a large amount of traffic entering your network which is destined to a single IP address. Which NetFlow feature allows you to collect the top source hosts for this traffic on the local router?

A. NetFlow can export flows only to.a external flow collector

B. ip flow-top-talkers

C. ip accounting

D. show ip cache flow

Answer: B


New Questions 13


Refer to the exhibit. How is voice traffic entering this router on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 being handled by the shown marking policy?

A. Any traffic matching access list voice is trusted and marking is not changed.

B. AII voice is being set to DSCP 0

C. AII voice is being set to AF21

D. Any traffic matching access-list voice is set to EF

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which IS-IS metric style is most suitable for MPLS traffic engineering?

A. narrow

B. wide

C. transition

D. flat

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which two statement about VPLS are true? (Choose two)

A. Split horizon is used on PE devices to prevent loops.

B. IP is used to switch Ethernet frames between sites.

C. Spanning tree is extended from CE to CE

D. VPLS extends a layer 2 broadcast domain.

E. PE routers dynamic associate to peers.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect on the network when you apply these configuration to RI and R2?

A. Asymmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandwidth and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric settings

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2 temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D


New Questions 17


Refer to the exhibit. R1 has an OSPF path to R2 and R3 for 10.1.0.0/24but R1 has a routing entry for 10.1.0.0/24 from only one router at a time. Which option is the most likely cause?

A. The R1 maximum path is set to 1.

B. R2 has a higher administrative distance.

C. R2 is using a filter list

D. R2 is using an offset list.

Answer: A


100% Rebirth Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As)