Master the 400-051 CCIE Collaboration content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 400-051 free exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400-051 questions in our Cisco 400-051 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400-051 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Virtual 400-051 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which ephone-dn can join the hunt group whenever a wild card slot becomes available?

A. ephone-dn 1

B. ephone-dn 2

C. ephone-dn 3

D. ephone-dn 4

E. ephone-dn 6

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_cr/cme_e1ht.html



Question No: 14

Assume the lP address of Cisco Unity Express is 10.1.1.1. Which URL provides Cisco Unity Express end users with a GUl interface to access and manage their messages and mailbox settings?

A. http://10.1.1.1/Web/Common/Login.do

B. http://10.1.1.1/ciscopca

C. http://10.1.1.1/user

D. http://10.1.1.1/inbox

E. http://10.1.1.1/

Answer: C

Explanation:

For user access cisco unity has predefined url and it is http://10.1.1.1/user



Question No: 15

Which configuration component in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enhanced Location Call Admission Control is designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of location, links, and bandwidth allocation data?

A. an active member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

B. a member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group

C. a standby member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

D. all members of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

E. a shadow member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group

Answer: B

Explanation:

A Location Bandwidth Manager (LBM) service that has been designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of fixed locations, links data, and dynamic bandwidth allocation data. LBMs assigned to an LBM hub group discover each other through their common connections and form a fully-meshed intercluster replication network.

Other LBM services in a cluster with an LBM hub participate indirectly in intercluster replication through the LBM hubs in their cluster.



Question No: 16

Which two guidelines are recommended when configuring agent phones for Cisco Unified CCX agents? (Choose two.)

A. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to 2.

B. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Busy Trigger value to 2.

C. The Unified CCX extension for the agent must be listed within the top four extensions on the device profile.

D. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to at least 3.

E. Always enable SRTP when configuring an agent phone.

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Follow these guidelines when configuring agent phones for Unified CCX agents:

Choose Device>Phone in Unified Communications Manager Administration. The Find and List Phones window is displayed.

Enter search criteria to locate a specific phone and click Find. A list of phones that match the search criteria is displayed. Click the device name of the phone to which you want to add a directory number. The Phone Configuration window is displayed.

ln the Unified Communications Manager Administration Phone Configuration web page, select the required Association lnformation (on the left) to get to the Directory Number Configuration web page. On this page, make the following changes:

ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to 2 (default is 4) for Cisco Unified lP Phones 7900 Series and 3 for Cisco Unified lP Phones 8961, 9951, and 9971.

ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Busy Trigger value to 1 (default is 2).

ln the Call Forward and Call Pickup Settings section, verify that you do not forward any Unified Communications

Manager device to the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

ln the Call Forward and Call Pickup Settings section, verify that you do not configure the Unified CCX extension of an agent to forward to a Unified CCX route point.

Always disable (turn off) Secure Real-Time Transport Protocol (SRTP) when configuring a Cisco Unified Communications product. You can disable SRTP for a specified device or for the entire Unified Communications Manager:

For a specified device-Choose Device>Phone. ln the Find and List Phone page, select the required phone device. Ln the Phone Configuration page for the selected phone, scroll down to the Protocol Specific lnformation section. To turn off SRTP on the phone device, select any one of the Non Secure SCCP Profile auth by choices from the drop-down list

in SCCP Phone Security Profile or SCCP Device Security Profile field.

For the entire Unified Communications Manager cluster - Choose System>Enterprise Parameters. ln the Enterprise Parameters Configuration page, scroll down to the Securities Parameters section, to verify that the corresponding value for the Cluster Security Mode field is 0. This parameter indicates the security mode of the cluster. A value of 0 indicates that phones will register in nonsecure mode (no security).

The Unified CCX extension for the agent must be listed within the top 4 extensions on the device profile. Listing the extension from position 5 on will cause Unified CCX to fail to monitor the device, so the agent will not be able to log in.

Do not forward any Unified Communications Manager device to the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

Do not configure the Unified CCX extension of an agent to forward to a Unified CCX route point.

Do not use characters other than the numerals 0 to 9 in the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

Do not configure two lines on an agent phone with the same extension when both lines exist in different partitions.

Do not assign a Unified CCX extension to multiple devices.

Do not configure the same Unified CCX extension in more than one device or device profile. (Configuring a Unified

CCX extension in one device or device profile is supported.)

To use Cisco Unified lP Phones 9900 Series, 8900 Series, and 6900 Series as agent devices, the RmCm application user in Unified Communications Manager needs to have "Allow device with connected transfer/conference" option assigned to itself.



Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the Cisco lOS CLl output of debug ipdhcp packet, which was captured on a router that is located at a branch office where a single lP phone is located. There is a standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager server at the central site, which also provides DHCP services to the lP phone at the branch office. You are troubleshooting a problem where the lP phone could not register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. You have confirmed that the lP phone received an lP address in the correct subnet and with a correct subnet mask from the DHCP server. Assuming the lP phone is correctly defined on Unified CM, which two statements about the network components are true? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address of the lP phone is 01ec44761e3e.

B. The lP address of the DHCP server is 10.101.15.1.

C. The MAC address of the VLAN 101 interface is ec44761e3e7d.

D. The lP address of the VLAN 101 interface is 10.101.15.1.

E. There is lP connectivity between the VLAN 101 interface of the branch router and the ip-helper address that is configured on this interface.

F. There is lP connectivity between the lP phone and the ip-helper address on the VLAN 101 interface.

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

As we can see from the logs given first line relate that dhcp request is being relayed. So it clarifies there must be ip helper address commend given by the admin on interface vlan 101. Now we can see from the second line that giaddress is set as source address of vlan 101 by the dhcp as 10.101.15.1 to unicast the dhcp request



Question No: 18

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

A. Unified CCX Engine

B. Database

C. Monitoring

D. Recording

E. RmCm

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony lnterface (CTl) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:

Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on.

Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on.



Question No: 19

Which call processing feature overrides the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco lP phone?

A. park reversion for remotely parked calls by a shared line

B. hold reversion

C. remotely placed pickup request by a shared line

D. pickup notification

E. terminating side of a call back

Answer: B

Explanation:

Hold Reversion and lntercom

Hold reversion and intercom override DND (both options), and the call gets presented normally.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmfeat/fsgd-712-cm/fsdnd.html#wp1072487



Question No: 20

Which two host portion format conditions are true for directory URl on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. lt is case sensitive.

B. lt cannot start with a hyphen.

C. lt must have at least one character.

D. lt supports lPv4 or lPv6 addresses, or fully qualified domain names.

E. lt cannot end with a hyphen.

F. lt supports the & character.

Answer: B, E

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports the following formats in the host portion of a directory URl (the portion after the @ symbol):

Supports lPv4 addresses or fully qualified domain names.

Accepted characters are a-z, A-Z ,0-9, hyphens, and dots.

The host portion cannot start or end with a hyphen.

The host portion cannot have two dots in a row.

Minimum of two characters.

The host portion is not case sensitive.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/bat/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk-administration-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk-administration-guide-91_chapter_01001110.html



Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

Which user agent has the recipient role in this SlP REFER call transfer?

A. user agent A

B. user agent B

C. user agent C

D. user agent B and C

E. user agent A and B

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method has three main roles:

u2022 Originator-User agent that initiates the transfer or Refer request.

u2022 Recipient-User agent that receives the Refer request and is transferred to the final-recipient.

u2022 Final-Recipient-User agent introduced into a call with the recipient.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-4/sbc/configuration/guide/sbc_c34/sbc34stx.pdf



Question No: 22

ln Cisco lOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?

A. C5441

B. C549

C. C5510

D. C5421

E. Broadcom 1500

Answer: C

Explanation:

Table 6-2 DSP Resources on Cisco lOS Hardware Platforms with C5510 Chipset

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42media.html



Recommend!! Get the Virtual 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html (New 616 Q&As Version)