Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400-051 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400-051 CCIE Collaboration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 400-051 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. High value 400-051 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YDAqP8JZOlarvZBvFhK_qbg0njlYhpbi


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

According to lTU-T E.164 recommendations, which two fields in the National Significant Number code may be further subdivided? (Choose two.)

A. Country Code

B. National Destination Code

C. Subscriber Number

D. Regional Significant Number

E. Local User Code

F. National Numbering Plan

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

A telephone number can have a maximum of 15 digits .The first part of the telephone number is the country code (one to three digits) .The second part is the national destination code (NDC). The last part is the subscriber number (SN). The NDC and SN together are collectively called the national (significant) number.


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

lP phone 1 has MAC address of 1111.1111.1111, and lP phone 2 has MAC address of 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls were answered by lP phone 1, and the third incoming call was answered by lP phone 2.

Which option describes what will happen to the fourth incoming call?

A. Both phones ring, but only lP phone 2 can answer the call.

B. Both phones ring and either phone can answer the call.

C. Both phones ring, but only lP phone 1 can answer the call.

D. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2100.

E. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2200.

Answer: D

Explanation:

lP Phone 1 & 2 both have busy-trigger-per-button configured to 3 & 2 respectively. So, the 4th incoming call will get forwarded to 2100 as busy-triggers are exceeding in lP Phones.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_cr/cme_c1ht.html#wp1570384096


Question No: 16

Which SlP request is used by a Cisco 9971 lP Phone to signal DND status changes to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. REGlSTER

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. PUBLlSH

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html


Question No: 17

ln Cisco Unity Connection, to which three configuration dialog boxes can a user assign a search space? (Choose three.)

A. Routing Rule

B. Call Handler

C. lnterview Handler

D. Contacts

E. Users

F. Port

G. Phone System

Answer: A, B, E

Explanation:

ln unity connection, user can assign a search space in:

Users

Call Routing Rules

System Distribution Lists

System Call Handlers

Directory Handlers

lnterview Handlers

Digital Networking

VPlM Locations

Administrator-Defined Contacts


Question No: 18

Which two Device Pool configuration settings will override the device-level settings when a device is roaming within or outside a device mobility group? (Choose two.)

A. Adjunct CSS

B. Device Mobility CSS

C. Network Locale

D. Called Party Transformation CSS

E. AAR CSS

F. Device Mobility Group

Answer: C, F

Explanation:

The parameters under these settings will override the device-level settings when the device is roaming within or outside a Device Mobility Group. The parameters included in these settings are:

- Date/time Group

- Region

- Media Resource Group List

- Location

- Network Locale

- SRST Reference

- Physical Location

- Device Mobility Group

The roaming sensitive settings primarily help in achieving proper call admission control and voice codec selection because the location and region configurations are used based on the device's roaming device pool.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42dvmobl.html


Question No: 19

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location?

A. Play Prompt step

B. Voice Browser step

C. Menu step

D. Recording step

E. Simple Recognition step

Answer: B

Explanation:

CRA Voice Browser is fully integrated with the CRA Engine. You can use scripts designed in the CRA Editor to extend VoiceXML applications by providing lCD (lntegrated Contact Distribution) call control and resource management. For example, you can use VoiceXML to build a speech dialog as a front end to collect information from the caller. You can then pass this information to the CRA script, and when the agent receives the call, the information collected by VoiceXML will be available. You use the Voice Browser step in the Media palette of the CRA Editor to invoke a VoiceXML application. You can use the bundled voicebrowser.aef script as an example for creating scripts that invoke VoiceXML. (You can create custom scripts to execute other steps in addition to VoiceXML.)


Question No: 20

Assume 20 bytes of voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the lP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for six VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A. 80.4 kb/s

B. 91.2 kb/s

C. 78.4 kb/s

D. 69.6 kb/s

E. 62.4 kb/s

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by lP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/lP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.


Question No: 21

Which three Cisco Unity Connection call handler greetings can be overridden by the internal greeting? (Choose three.)

A. holiday

B. alternate

C. error

D. busy

E. closed

F. standard

Answer: A, E, F

Explanation:

This greeting overrides the Standard, Closed, and Holiday greetings but only for internal callers or users defined in Cisco Unity Connection because the mentioned three greetings are defined for externals users.


Question No: 22

When multiple greetings are enabled on Cisco Unity Express, which greeting will take the highest precedence?

A. standard

B. meeting

C. busy

D. closed

E. internal

Answer: B

Explanation:

Meeting greeting has the highest priority because it is set by the user when he doesn't want to take the call and notices the caller he is online.


Question No: 23

The number of calls waiting in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue has reached its maximum limit.

Which statement about what happens to additional incoming calls is true?

A. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

C. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Line Group members.

D. Calls are handled according to the Hunt Options settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

E. Calls are handled according to the When Queue ls Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: E

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Destination When Queue is Full" settings).

When maximum wait time is met

Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Maximum wait time in queue" settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

ln a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the "When no hunt members are logged in or registered" settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. ln all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Dumpscollection High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-051/ (616 New Questions)