Guaranteed of aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 free practice exam materials and courses for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam Today!

P.S. Guaranteed 300-320 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. What feature is a benefit of using Cisco UCS blade servers for data center virtualization?

A. guest VM high availability

B. converged LAN and SAN infrastructure

C. host based etherchannel

D. built-in hypervisor

Answer: B



Q2. What is the latest Cisco high-availability solution?

A. VRRP

B. HSRP

C. VSS

D. GLBP

Answer: C



Q3. Which two VPN solutions extend the routing capabilities of basic IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. GRE

B. NVI

C. DES

D. VTI

E. AES

Answer: A,D



Q4. Which of the following should the Enterprise Campus network designer consider with respect to Video traffic?

A. While it is expected that the sum of all forms of video traffic will grow to over 90% by 2017, the Enterprise will be spared this rapid adoption of video by consumers through a traditional top-down approach

B. Avoid bandwidth starvation due to video traffic by preventing and controlling the wide adoption of unsupported video applications

C. Which traffic model is in use, the flow direction for the traffic streams between the application components, and the traffic trends for each video application

D. Streaming video applications are sensitive to delay while interactive video applications, using TCP as the underlying transport, are fairly tolerant of delay and jitter

Answer: C



Q5. "High Availability and Cisco NSF with SSO The main objective in building a highly available data center network design is to avoid TCP session breakage while providing convergence that is unnoticeable, or as fast as possible. Cisco nonstop forwarding (NSF) with stateful switchover (SSO) are supervisor redundancy mechanisms that provide intrachassis SSO at Layers 2 to 4." QUESTION NO: 161

When designing remote access to the Enterprise Campus network for teleworkers and mobile workers, which of the following should the designer consider?

A. It is recommended to place the VPN termination device in line with the Enterprise Edge firewall, with ingress traffic limited to SSL only

B. Maintaining access rules, based on the source IP of the client, on an internal firewall drawn from a headend RADIUS server is the most secure deployment

C. VPN Headend routing using Reverse Route Injection (RRI) with distribution is recommended when the remote user community is small and dedicated DHCP scopes are in place

D. Clientless SSL VPNs provide more granular access control than SSL VPN clients (thin or thick), including at Layer7

Answer: D



Q6. Which of the following is true regarding the effect of EIGRP queries on the network design?

A. EIGRP queries will be the most significant issue with respect to stability and convergence

B. EIGRP queries are not a consideration as long as EIGRP has a feasible successor with a next hop AD that is greater than the FD of the current successor route

C. EIGRP queries will only increase the convergence time when there are no EIGRP stubs designed in the network

D. EIGRP queries will be stuck-in-active if there are no EIGRP stubs

Answer: A



Q7. What network storage protocol uses a connection standard incompatible with shared 10Gb Ethernet physical connection?

A. SMB

B. iSCSI

C. FC

D. NFS

E. CIFS

Answer: C



Q8. Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

A. simplifies configuration and troubleshooting

B. enables partitioning of network resources

C. enhances security between user groups

D. provides additional redundancy at Layer 3

E. allows for routing and forwarding separation

F. improves routing protocol convergence

Answer: B,C,E



Q9. A company requires real-time SAN replication between two remote locations. What is the standard path selection protocol for fabric routing?

A. FSFP

B. FICON

C. FCoE

D. SCSI

Answer: A



Q10. Which two options are advantages of having a modular design instead of an EOR design in a data center? (Choose two.)

A. cooling constraints

B. cable bulk

C. decreased STP processing

D. redundancy options

E. cost minimization

F. low-skilled manager

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

"There are some disadvantages with EOR designs:

u2022 Cable bulk: More cabling needs to be routed and managed.

u2022 Cooling constraints: The cable bulk at the cabinet floor entry can be difficult to manage and can block

cool airflow."

-> So these are advantages of modular design. (Less cooling constraints and no cable bulk)

NOTE for your learnings:

"There are several advantages with EOR designs:

u2022 Decreased management complexity: There are fewer devices to manage, which makes this task less

complex.

u2022 Decreased STP processing: With fewer devices in the Layer 2 infrastructure and significantly fewer

uplinks, there is less impact on STP processing.

u2022 Redundancy options: Redundant switch power and CPUs can be supported on modular switches."



Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-320-dumps/ (New 482 Q&As Version)