Master the 300 320 arch dumps ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 300 320 vce free practice test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 320 arch questions in our Cisco 300 320 arch dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Exact 300-320 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which Routing protocol that provides unequal cost path with different metrics for load balancing purpose

A. Ospf

B. Eigrp

C. ISIS

D. BGP

E. RIP

Answer: B

Explanation: Traffic Sharing

EIGRP not only provides unequal cost path load balancing, but also intelligent load balancing, such as traffic sharing. In order to control how traffic is distributed among routes when there are multiple routes for the same destination network that have different costs, use the traffic-share balanced command. With the keywordbalanced, the router distributes traffic proportionately to the ratios of the metrics that are associated with different routes.


Question No: 10

Explain to a customer 2 advantages of the routing summarization.(Choose two)

A. small routing table

B. small upstream impact of a flapping interface

C. fast convergence

D. security

E. enhance view of the architecture

Answer: A,B


Question No: 11

Which protocol is required for end-to-end signaling in an IntServ QoS architecture?

A. RSVP

B. DSCP

C. ToS

D. LLQ

E. DiffServ

Answer: A


Question No: 12

What is the physical topology of ACI?

A. leaf & spine

B. point to point

C. hub & spoke

D. spoke to spoke

Answer: A


Question No: 13

What is the most important consideration when selecting a VPN termination device?

A. CPU cycles per second

B. VPN sessions per interface

C. Packets per second

D. Bits per second

Answer: C


Question No: 14

A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the ecommerce network to allow for different security policies. What firewall technology accommodates these design requirements?

A. Routed mode

B. Virtual-context

C. Transparent mode

D. Virtual private network

E. private VLANs

F. admission control

Answer: B


Question No: 15

A campus network utilizes EIGRP to connect to several remote branch offices. Which configuration should be established on all branch routers to improve routing scalability and performance?

A. Configure authentication between the campus and branch offices.

B. Enable stub routing on all branch routers.

C. Adjust EIGRP k-values to utilize delay.

D. Utilize offset lists to direct traffic more efficiently.

Answer: B


Question No: 16

What is the primary benefit of deployment MPLS over the WAN as opposed to extending VRF-lite across the WAN?

A. convergence time

B. low operating expense

C. low latency

D. dynamic fault-tolerance

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Web server placed in front of the firewall in ACI?

A. Application profile

B. L4-L7 services

Answer: B


Question No: 18

Which VPN technology supports dynamic creation of spoke-to-spoke VPN tunnels to provide a scalable

design?

A. IPsec

B. GRE over IPsec

C. DMVPN

D. GRE

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with 2passeasy Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-320/ (482 New Questions)