High quality of 300 320 arch pdf testing engine materials and class for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccdp arch 300 320 pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam Today!

P.S. High quality 300-320 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m2hy4cRc4wvEGEt6al4pag1GuO4GSG6M


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

IP multicast packets when designing IPSec VPN?

A. IPSec forwarding using tunnel mode

B. Encapsulation of trafic with GRE or VTI

C. Additional bandwidth for headend

D. IPSec forwarding using transport mode

Answer: B


Question No: 6

If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)

A. filter outbound

B. filter inbound

C. throw both ISP

D. choose only one ISP

E. Allow every routes inbound

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html


Question No: 7

At which layer in the ACI fabric are policies enforced?

A. leaf

B. spine

C. APIC

D. endpoint

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which technology provides a layer 2 loop free and does not contain a port state named "Blocking"?

A. RPVST+

B. PVST+

C. MST

D. CST

Answer: A


Question No: 9


Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must provide a redesign for the distribution and access layers of the network. Which correction allows for a more efficient design?

A. Change the link between Distribution Switch A and Distribution Switch B to be a routed link.

B. Reconfigure the Distribution Switch A to become the HSRP Active.

C. Create an EtherChannel link between Distribution Switch A and Distribution Switch B.

D. Add a link between Access Switch A and Access Switch B.

Answer: B


Question No: 10

You are assigned the network of 192.168.1.0/24. You want to split the network into four subnets that are all the same size. Which three statements about the first subnet that you create are true? (Choose three.)

A. The subnet mask is 255.255.255.192

B. The last host IP address is 192.168.164

C. The subnet mask is 255.255.255.224

D. The subnet has up to 64 hosts

E. The last host IP address is 192.168.1.62

F. The subnet has up to 62 hosts

Answer: A,E,F


Question No: 11

Which security feature can help prevent spoofed packets on the network?

A. uRPF

B. ACLs

C. DAI

D. DHCP spoofing

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A. router eigrp NAME

B. router eigrp 1 named NAME

C. router eigrp 1

eigrp upgrade-cli NAME

D. interface fa0/1

ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. Fabric Path

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,B


Question No: 14

A network consultant is designing an enterprise network that includes an IPsec headend termination device. Which two capabilities are the most important to consider when assessing the headend deviceu2019s scalability? (Choose two.)

A. bandwidth capabilities

B. packets per second processing capability

C. CPU capabilities

D. number of tunnels that can be aggregated

E. memory capabilities

Answer: B,D


Recommend!! Get the High quality 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As Version)